Penticton Athletics Running for life
Results 2008
 

Home
Up
Masters
Practice Schedule
Sponsors
News
Contact
Coaches
Membership Info
Track Apparel
Calendar of Events
All Comers Meets
Program Info
Links
FAQ's
Pictures

 


 

  Hit Counter
2008 All Comers Track & Field Meet # 4 
July 22 2008          
60M          
         
Heat 1          
1 Kalli Marsel W 11yrs   9.14
2 Claudia Selles W 11yrs Pen Ath 9.57
3 Brianna Agastinho W 11ys   9.72
4 Olivia Ruddiman W 11yrs   10.06
4 Tanya Marsel W 12yrs   10.06
5 Taryn Ellery W 12yrs   10.09
6 Courtenay Roddiman W 12yrs    10.11
         
Heat 2          
1 Kent Macarthur M 1993 Pen Ath 8.62
2 Ann Armstrong W 1970 Una 9.14
3 Cam Macarthur M 1997 Pen Ath 10.09
4 Merle Irvine W 1930 Pen Ath 13.58
         
         
Heat 3          
1 Sebastian Klammer M 1999 Pen Ath 9.92
2 Haven Dufty W 1997 Pen Ath 10.55
3 Hunter Dufty W 1999 Pen Ath 11.10
4 Alexandra Neenan W 1999 Pen Ath 11.45
5 Olivia Tom W 1999 Pen Ath 11.47
         
100M          
         
Heat 1          
1 Kalli Marsel W 11yrs   14.74
2 Brianna Agastinho W 11ys   15.67
3 Tanya Marsel W 12yrs   15.80
4 Courtenay Roddiman W 12yrs    16.07
5 Taryn Ellery W 12yrs   16.08
6 Olivia Ruddiman W 11yrs   16.13
         
Heat 2          
1 Shane Marrs M 1987 Una 11.69
2 Rene-Lee Sylvain M 1987 Una 12.70
3 Dan Fehr M 1965 Pen Ath 13.06
4 Allen Pearson M 20yrs   13.11
5 Kent Macarthur M 1993 Pen Ath 13.46
6 Mallory Abbie W 13yrs   14.54
7 Ann Armstrong W 1970 Una 14.87
         
400M          
         
1 James Eden M 1992 Pen Ath 55.75
2 Dan Fehr M 1965 Pen Ath 59.40
3 Allen Pearson M 20yrs   1:06.58
4 Mallory Abbie W 13yrs   1:27.14
5 Tanya Marsel W 12yrs   1:28.92
6 Taryn Ellery W 12yrs   1:31.05
         
800M          
         
1 Neil Macdonald M 1964 Pounders 2:35.44
2 Kent Macarthur M 1993 Pen Ath 2:46.36
3 Bill glover M 1946 Una 2:48.52
4 Neil Pearson M 47yrs   2:50.24
5 Heather Mehain W 17yrs   2:51.30
6 Cam Macarthur M 1997 Pen Ath 3:12.08
7 Alex Neeman       3:42.16
8 Olivia Tom W 1999 Pen Ath 3:42.16
         
1500M          
         
1 Neil Macdonald M 1964 Pounders 5:22.53
2 Heather Mehain W 17yrs   5:46.34
3 Neil Pearson M 47yrs   5:47.97
           
Shot Putt          
         
1 Rene-Lee Sylvain M 1987 Una 9.67m (7kg)
2 Bob McKay M 1949 Pen Ath 9.14m (6kg)
3 Shane Marrs M 1987 Una 8.47m (7kg)
4 Karin Selles W 1963 Pen Ath 6.17m (4kg)
5 Merle Irvine W 1930 Pen Ath 5.71m (3kg)
6 Sabastian Klammer M 1999 Pen Ath 5.44m (2kg)
7 Cam Macarthur M 1997 Pen Ath 5.34m (2kg)
8 Haven Dufty W 1997 Pen Ath 5.22m (2kg)
9 Hunter Dufty W 1999 Pen Ath 5.08m (2kg)
10 Claudia Selles W 1997 Pen Ath 4.87m (2kg)
         
Triple Jump          
         
1 Shane Marrs M 1987 Una 11.82m
2 Rene-Lee Sylvain M 1987 Una 10.32m
2008 All Comers Track & Field Meet#3
July 08 2008          
60M
Heat 1
1 Sebastian Klammer M 1999 Pen Ath 9.20
2 Tristan Stadnyk M 1998 Pen Ath 9.53
3 Haven Dufty W 1997 Pen Ath 9.61
4 Hunter Dufty W 1999 Pen Ath 9.68
5 Cam Macarthur M 1997 Pen Ath 9.73
6 Olivia Tom W 1999 Pen Ath 9.97
 
200M
 
1 James Eden M Pen Ath 24.92
2 Rene Lee Sylavain M Una 26.33
3 Dan Fehr M Pen Ath 26.46
4 Kent Macarthur M Pen Ath 27.66
5 Scott Downey M Pen Ath 28.06
6 Sophie Mahon W Pen Ath 34.03
 
400M
1 James Eden M 1992 Pen Ath 56.50
2 Dan Fehr M 1965 Pen Ath 1:01.71
 
800M
Error in time machine no time        
3000M
 
High Jump
 
1 Shane Marrs M 1987 Una 1.72m
2 Rene-Lee Sylvain M 1987 Una 1.58m
3 Alyson Pickett W 1990 Pen Ath 1.58m
4 Courtenay Ruddimen W 1996   1.25m 
5 Mallory Avbie W 1996   1.15m
6 Rhiammon Ewanyshyn W 1996   1.05m
6 Tristan Stadnyk M 1998 Pen Ath 1.05m
7 Haven Dufty W 1997 Pen Ath 1.00m
8 Olivia Tom W 1999 Pen Ath 0.95m
9 Sabastian Klammer M 1999 Pen Ath 0.90m
  Blair Dufty  M     N/H
  Jenelle Gowe W N/H
 
Discus
 
1 Mike Townley M 1943 Pen Ath 32.45m
2 Rene Lee Sylvain M 1987 Una 26.24m
3 Alyson Pickett W 1990 Pen Ath 25.46m
4 Blair Dufty M 1970 Una 22.59m
5 Kelly Corfield M 1960 20.98m
6 Shane Marrs M 1987 Una 20.96m
7 Sebastian Klammer M 1999 Pen Ath 11.50m
8 Tristan Stadnyk M 1998 Pen Ath 9.69m
 
 
Long Jump
 
1 Brandon Russell M 1984 6.26m
2 Kent Macarthur M 1993 Pen Ath 5.07m
3 Rhiannon Ewanyshyn W 1996 3.50m
4 Cam Macarthur M 1997 Pen Ath 3.50m
5 Courtney Ruddimen W 1996 3.30m
6 Olivia Ruddinmen W 1997 3.18m
7 Haven Dufty W 1997 Pen Ath 3.14m
8 Hunter Dufty W 1999 Pen Ath 2.64m
9 Olivia Tom W 1999 Pen Ath 1.83m
2008 All Comers Track & Field Meet # 2
June 24 2008            
60M            
Heat 1            
1 Sebastian Klammer M 1999 Pen Ath 9.72  
2 Tristan Stadnyk M 1998 Pen Ath 10.34  
3 Olivia Tom W 1999 Pen Ath 10.52  
4 Sadie Taylor Parks W 1997 Kel 10.56  
5 Hunter Dufty W 1998 Pen Ath 10.63  
100M            
Heat 1            
1 Claudia Selles W 1997 Pen Ath 15.11  
2 Sadie taylor Parks W 1997 Kel  17.24  
3 Tristan Stadnyk M 1998 Pen Ath 18.12  
4 Hunter Dufty W 1998 Pen Ath 22.08  
5 Merle Irvine W 1930 Pen Ath 22.89  
6 Doreen Mayne W 1938 Pen Ath 22.90  
Heat 2            
1 Shane Marrs M 1987 Una 11.50  
2 James Eden M 1992 Pen Ath 11.89  
3 Rene Lee Sylvain M 1987 Una 12.78  
4 Jason Oliver M 1981 Pounders 12.95  
5 Dan Fehr M 1965 Pen Ath 12.97  
6 Kent MaCarther M 1993 Pen Ath 13.06  
7 Neil Macdonald M 1964 Pounders 15.13  
8 Karen Selles W 1963 Pen Ath 15.18  
400M            
Heat 1            
1 James Eden M 1992 Pen Ath 56.32  
2 Dan Fehr M 1965 Pen Ath 60.49  
3 Jason Oliver M 1981 Pounders 69.63  
4 Neil Macdonald M 1964 Pounders 71.31  
5 Sam Taylor Parks M 1997 Kel 77.82  
6 Dorren Mayne W 1938 Pen Ath 2:18.45  
800M            
Heat 1            
1 Jason Oliver M 1981 Pounders 2:37.26  
2 Neil Macdonald M 1964 Pounders Error in time machine no time
3 Bill glover M 1946 Una Error in time machine no time
4 Claudia Selles W 1997 Pen Ath Error in time machine no time
5 Olivia Tom W 1999 Pen Ath Error in time machine no time
6 Tristan Stadnyk M 1998 Pen Ath Error in time machine no time
Javelin            
1 Rene-Lee Sylvain M 1987 Una 35.36m  
2 Alyson Pickett W 1990 Pen Ath 30.57m  
3 Blair Dufty M 1970 Una 22.93m  
4 Mike Townley M 1943 Pen Ath 21.82m  
5 Cam Macarthur M 1997 Pen Ath 19.98m  
6 Sam Talyor Parks M 1997 Kel 19.62m  
7 Jason Oliver M 1981 Pounders 19.47m  
8 Merle Irvine W 1930 Pen Ath 14.50m  
9 Tristan Stadynk M 1998 Pen Ath 19.98m  
10 Karin Selles W 1963 Pen Ath 13.82m  
11 Claudia Selles W 1997 Pen Ath 10.04m  
12 Hunter Dufty W 1998 Pen Ath 9.03m  
13 Sebastian Klammer M 1999 Pen Ath 8.85m  
High Jump            
1 Shane Marrs M 1987 Una 1.70m  
2 Rene-Lee Sylvain M 1987 Una 1.65m  
3 Alyson Pickett W 1990 Pen Ath 1.55m  
4 Kent MaCarther M 1993 Pen Ath 1.45m  
5 Jason Oliver  M 1981 Pounders 1.25m  
6 Sam Taylor Parks M 1997 Kel 1.20m  
7 Mike Townley M 1943 Pen Ath 1.20m  
8 Claudia Selles W 1997 Pen Ath 1.10m  
9 Tristan Stadnyk M 1998 Pen Ath 1.00m  
10 Olivia Tom W 1999 Pen Ath 0.95m  
11 Sebastian Klammers M 1999 Pen Ath 0.90m  

2008 All Comers Track & Field Meet #1

June 10 2008          
60M          
Heat 1          
1 Claudia Selles W 1997 Pen Ath 9.83
2 Kari Selles W 1963 Pen Ath 9.97
3 Sophie Mahon W 1993 Pen Ath 10.22
4 Scott Rhodes M 1996 Pen Ath 10.30
5 Cam Macarther M 1997 Pen Ath 10.33
6 Haven Dufty W 1998 Pen Ath 10.61
7 Tristen Stadnyk M 1998 Pen Ath 10.97
Heat 2          
1 Sebastian Klammer M 1999 Pen Ath 10.20
2 Alex Neenan W 1999 Pen Ath 10.41
3 Eric Scherban M 1997 Una 10.70
4 Sadie Taylor Parks W 1999 Kel 11.04
200M          
Heat 1          
1 Eric Scherban M 1997 Una 36.37
2 Tristan Stadnyk M 1998 Pen Ath 37.99
3 Haven Dufty W 1998 Pen Ath 38.98
4 Alexandra Neenan W 1999 Pen Ath 42.30
Heat 2          
1 James Eden M 1992 Pen Ath 24.11
2 Jason Oliver M 1981 PCR 26.20
3 Kent Macarthur M 1993 Pen Ath 27.84
4 Lisa McCrea W 1981 Pounders 29.88
5 Phil Hawkes M 1961 Pounders 31.00
6 Karin Selles W 1963 Pen Ath 31.09
7 Sophie Mahon W 1993 Pen Ath 34.11
400M          
Heat 1          
1 James Eden M 1992 Pen Ath 55.61
800M          
Heat 1          
1 Neil Macdonald M 1964 Pounders 2:37.86
2 Cam Macarthur M 1997 Pen Ath 3:10.35
3 Alexandra Neenan W 1999 Pen Ath 3:12.57
1500M          
Heat 1          
1 Neil Macdonald M 1964 Pounders 5:28.90
2 Scott Rhodes M 1996 Pen Ath 6:19.39
Long Jump          
1 Kent Macarthur M 1993 Pen Ath 4.70m
2 Cam Macathur M 1997 Pen Ath 3.74m
3 Claudia Selles W 1997 Pen Ath 3.49m
4 Haven Hufty W 1998 Pen Ath 3.16m
5 Tristan Stadnyk M 1998 Pen Ath 3.09m
6 Sebastian Klammer M 1999 Pen Ath 3.03m
7 Alexandra Neenan W 1999 Pen Ath 2.77m
Shot Put          
1 Bob McKay M 1949 Pen Ath 8.90m (6kg)
2 Sam Taylor Parks M 1997 Kel 7.63m (2kg)
3 Mike Townley M 1943 Pen Ath 7.50m (5kg)
4 Jason Oliver M 1981 Pen Ath 6.52m (7.2kg)
5 Phil Hawkes M 1961 Pounders 6.32m (7.2kg)
6 Kent Macartur M 1993 Pen Ath 6.05m (4kg)
7 Lisa McCrea W 1981 Pounders 5.78m (4kg)
8 Cam Macarthur M 1997 Pen Ath 5.48m (2kg)
9 Karin Selles W 1963 Pen Ath 5.56m (4kg)
10 Merle Irvine W 1930 Pen Ath 4.99m (3kg)
11 Haven Dufty W 1998 Pen Ath 4.65m (2kg)
12 Claudia Selles W 1997 Pen Ath 4.59m (2kg)
13 Sadie Taylor Parks W 1999 Kel 4.03m (2kg)
Javelin          
1 Kent Macarthur M 1993 Pen Ath 32.58m
2 Gustav Allander M 1980 Pen Ath 24.94m
3 Blair Dufty M   Una 24.18m
4 Bob McKay M 1949 Pen Ath 24.04m
5 Jason Oliver M 1981 PCR 22.89m
6 Cam Macarthur M 1997 Pen Ath 20.41m
7 Phil Hawkes M 1961 Pounders 18.43m
8 Sam Talyor Parks M 1997 Kel 18.30m
9 Karin Selles W 1963 Pen Ath 13.23m
10 Tristan Stadynk M 1998 Pen Ath 13.17m
11 Haven Dufty W 1998 Pen Ath 10.52m
12 Sophie Mahon W 1993 Pen Ath 9.71m
13 Claudia Selles W 1997 Pen Ath 9.50m

CC Designs

Home Up Next

Copyright 2018

Last Modified : 03/03/08 09:12 AM