Penticton Athletics Running for life
Results 2007
 

Home
Up
Masters
Practice Schedule
Sponsors
News
Contact
Coaches
Membership Info
Track Apparel
Calendar of Events
All Comers Meets
Program Info
Links
FAQ's
Pictures

 


 

  Hit Counter

 

2007 All Comers Track & Field Meet # 9

Aug 7 2007 

60M 

1            Rostam Turner               M            1995                        KEL        8:86
2            Claudia Selles                W            1997                       PA          9:98
3            Marie Josee Turner        W            1997                        KLO       10:82
 

200M 

1          Aaron Daechsel             M         1987                         UNA     24:52 
2          James Turner                 M         1993                         KEL      25:54
3          Dan Fehr                        M        1965                         PA        26:60
4          Robyn Webster                                                          KEL      27:51
5          Rostam Turner            M          1995                          KEL      30 :16
6          Justin Fehr                   M         1998                          UNA      39:88 

400M 

1          Aaron Daechsel           M                                             PA       55:40
2          Tyler Goods                M         1998                            UNA   56:47
3          Robyn Webster                                                           KEL    1.01:51
4          Marie Josee Turner      W        1997                            KLO    1.24:94
5          Justin Fehr                   M         1998                           UNA   1.25:11 

800M 

1          Kirby Hodson             W        1993                            PA       2.52:14
2          Claudia Selles             W        1997                            PA       3.13:39 

HJ 

1          Gustav Allander          M         1980                            PA       1.50M
2          Rostam Turner            M         1995                            KEL    1.45M
3          Lindsey Kendrich       W        1992                             NOR   1.40M
4          James Turner               M         1993                           KEL    1.35M
5          Bob Mackay                M         1949                          PA       1.25M 

Discs

1          James Turner               M         1993                           KEL    43.90M
2          Bob McKay                M         1949                           PA       26.97M
3          Rostam Turner            M         1995                            KEL    21.20M
4          Marie Josee Turner      W        1997                            KEL    10.05M

Hammer

Bob McKay                            M         1949                            PA       21.83M

2007 All Comers Track & Field Meet # 8 

July 17 2007 

60M 

1          Kody Glinsbockel           M         1997     VT        9:99
2          Sam Taylor Parks          M         1997     KEL      10:10
3          Claudia Selles               W         1997     PA        11:01
 

100M 

Heat 1

1          Darrel Eedy                 M         1959    V3A    13:47
2          Mike Townley             M         1943    PA       14:56
3          Kicki Allander             W        1943    PA       17:53
4          Merle Irvine                W        1930    PA       22:66  

Heat 2

1          Daniel Marchen           M         1992    KEL    11:84
2`         Gustav Allander          M         1980    PA       12:00
3          Brianna Eedy              W        1994    VT       13:80
4          Emilie Marchen           W        1995    KEL    14:25
5          James Eden                 M         1992    PA       DQ 

300mh 

1          James Eden                 M         1992    PA       43:57
2          Gusatav Allander         M         1980    PA       43:61           

400M 

 1         Daniel Marchen           M         1992    KEL    53:36 

800M 

1          Bill Glover                  M         1946    UNA   2:45.35
2          Claudia Selles             W        1997    PA       3:20.84
3          Merle Irvine                W        1930    PA       6:09.46
4          Mike Townley             M         1943    PA       DQ 

Javelin 

1          Bob McKay                M         1949    PA       25.22m
2          Mike Townley             M         1943    PA       25.06m
3          Kent MacArther          M         1993    PA       24.56m
4          Darrel Eedy                 M         1959    V3A    18.44m
5          Sameul Taylor Parks   M         1997    KEL    15.30m
6          Merle Irvine                W        1930    PA       13.78m
7          Brianna Eedy              W        1994    V3A    13.66m
8          Kicki Allander            W        1943    PA       11.35m 

High Jump 

1          Gustav Allander          M         1980    PA       1.55m
2          Emilie Marchen           W        1995    KEL    1.30m
3          Bob McKay                M         1949    PA       1.15m 

Long Jump 

1          Kent MacArther          M        1993    PA       4.52m
2          Brianna Eedy               W        1994    V3A    4.06m
3          Kody Glinsbockel       M         1997    V3A    3.36m
4          Kicki Allander             W        1943    PA       2.70m
5          Claudia Selles              W        1997    PA       2.55m
6          Merle Irvine                 W        1930    PA       2.23m

 

2007 All Comers Track & Field Meet # 7 

July 24 2007 

60M 

1          Kody Glinsbockel           M         1997     VT        9:12
2          Justin Fehr                    M         1998     UNA     10:08
3          Travis Fehr`                   M                     UNA     10:37
 

100M 

1          Gustav Allander          M         1980    PA       11:91
2          James Eden                 M         1992    PA       11:95
3          Alyson Pickett            W        1990    PA       13:76
4          Neil MacDonald         M         1964    PP        15:02
5          Carson Townley          M         1995    UNA   15:70           

200M   

1          James Eden                 M         1992    PA       24:38
2          Gustav Allander          M         1980    PA       24:90
3          Brianne Eedy              W`       1994    V3A    25:99
4          Dan Fehr                     M         1965    PA       26:25
5          Mike Townley             M         1943    PA       30:49
6          Neil MacDonald         M         1964    PP        31:53           

400M 

1          Gustav Allander          M         1980    PA       1:01.22
2          Dan Fehr                     M         1965    PA       1:01.31
3          Jared Simpson             M         1993    PA       1:06.82
4          Colin Eden                  M         1997    PA       1:23.34
5          Justin Fehr                   M         1998    PA       1.26.01 

800M 

1          Neil MacDonald         M         1964    PP        2:35.14
2          Kirby Hodson             W        1993    PA       2:42.29
3          Mike Townley             M         1943    PA       2:45.26
4          Bill Glover                  M                                 2:47.32 

Shot Put 

1          Alyson Pickett              W        1990    PA       9:08m (4kg)
2          Dan Fehr                     M         1965    PA       8.79m (7kg)
3          Mike Townley             M         1943    PA       8.28m (5kg)
4          Darrell Eedy                M         1959    V3A    7.07m  (7kg)
5          Carson Townley          M         1995    UNA   6.63m (3kg)
6          Kicki Allander             W        1947    PA       6.28m  (3kg)
7          Kody Glinsbockel       M         1997    VT       6.19m (2kg)
8          Merle Irvine                W        1930    PA       5.28m  (3kg)

 

2007 All Comers Track & Field Meet # 6 

July 17 2007 

60M 

1          Alex Roehrig                 M         1997     KEL      9:43
2          Claudia Selles               W         1997     PA        10:02
3          Colin Eden                    M         1997     PA        10:06
4          Sam Taylor Parks          M         1997     KEL      10:07
5          Justin Fehr                    M         1998     UA        10:89
 

100M 

1          Gustav Allander          M         1980    PA       12:08
2          Dan Fehr                     M         1965    PA       12:37
3          Samme Groeneveld     M         1991    VT       12:76
4          Bianna Eedy               W        1994    VT       13:75
5          Mike Townley             M         1943    PA       14:32
6          Carson Townley          M         1995    UA      15:47           

400M 

Heat 1

1          Richard Townley        M         1968    UA        59:64
2          Dan Fehr                    M         1965    PA       1:00.03
3          Peter Jakl                   M         1965    Wnor   1:01.16
4          Robyn Webster          W         1988    KEL    1:04.39
5          Mike Townley             M         1997    PA      1:13.95|
6          Heather Mahian           W        1988    Wnor   1:14.66 

Heat 2

1          Carson Townley          M         1995    UA      1:17.92
2          Sam Taylor Parks        M         1997    Kel      1:20.44
3          Alex Roching              M         1997    Kel      1:22.83
4          Justin Fehr                   M         1998    UA      1:24.31
5          Claudia Selles             M         1997    PA       1:24.62 

800M 

1          Scott Nicol                  M         1988    Kel      1:58.53
2          Clifford Childs             M         1989    Kel      2:04.46
3          Daniel Medland           M         1992    Kel      2:05.63
4          Peter Jakl                    M         1965    Wnor   2:20.03
5          Jeff Kerkovius             M         1992    Kel      2:27.52
6          Richard Townley         M         1968    UA      2:35.96
7          Erik Abildgaard           M         1964    UA      2:37.03
8          Gustav Allander           M         1980    PA       3:16.53 

800 M 

1          Teegan Schoch            W        1990    Kel      2:23.86
2          Heather Mehain          W        1991    Wnor   2:51.62 

1500M 

1          Cliff Childs                 M         1989    Kel      4:55.51
2          Sarah Bailey                W        1998    V3A    4:56.02 

High Jump 

1          Gustav Allander           M         1980    PA       1.64m
2          Alyson Pickett             W        1990    PA       1.58m
3          Mike Townley             M         1943    PA       1.25m
4          Bob McKay                M         1950    PA       1.20m
5          Carson Townley          M         1995    UA      1.20m
6          Alex Roehing               M         1997    Kel      1.10m
7          Sam Taylor Parks        M         1997    Kel      1.05m
8          Colin Eden                  M         1997    PA       1.00m 

Distance Medley  Relay 

1          Kelowna Rockets        1200    Cliff                3:32.26
                                                400      Daniel               54:97
                                                800      Scott              2:12.50
                                                1600    Jeff                 5:25.07
                                                Combined time        12:05.62

 

2007 All Comers Track & Field Meet # 5 

July 10 2007 

60M 

1          Claudia Selles               W         1997     PA        9:59
2          Colin Eden                    M         1997     PA        10:01
3          Kiara Townley                M         2001     UA        20:94 

200M 

1          James Eden                  M         1992     PA        25:39
2          Dan      Fehr                  M         1965     PA        26:28
3          Kirby Hodson                W         1993     PA        30:60
4          Courtney Olfert              W         1992     PA        30:81
5          Carson Townley             M         1994     UA        32:83

6          Jessie Lynn Olfert          W         1996     UA        33:06
7          Claudia Selles               W         1997     PA        33:09
8          Joanne Schick               W         1955     PA        36:29
 

400M   

1          Gustav Allander           M         1980    PA       55:59
2          James Eden                 M         1997    PA       56:67
3          Dan Fehr                     M         1965    PA       59:86            

800M 

1          Mike Townley             M         1943    PA       2:44.55
2          Courtney Olfert           W        1992    PA       2:45.22
3          Kirby Hodson             W        1993    PA       2:45.33
4          Brandi Shaw               W        1992    PA       3:03.91 

Javelin 

1          Aaron Stroda              M         1996    KTFC  24.37m            (400gm)
2          Bob McKay                M         1950    PA       25.57m            (700gm)
3          Verena Stroda             M         1970    KTFC  25.06m            (600gm)
4          Carson Townely          M         1994    UA      24.95m            (600gm)
5          Mike Townley             M         1943    PA       23.22m            (600gm)
6          Joanne Schick             W         1955    PA       17.56m            (500gm)
7          Myrtle Acton              W         1932    PA       17.44m            (400gm)
8          Colin Eden                  M         1997    PA       16.91m            (400gm)
9          Merle Irvine                W         1930    PA       14.53               (400gm)

Long Jump 

1          Gustav Allander           M         1980    PA       5.19m
2          Verena Stroda             W        1970    KTFC  4.16m
3          Mike Townley             M         1943    PA       4.10m
4          Aaron Stroda              M         1993    KTFC  3.66m
5          Colin Eden                  M         1997    PA       3.55m
6          Joanne Schick             W        1955    PA       3.11m
7          Jessie Lynn Olfert       W         1996    UA      3.04m
8          Claudia Selles             W        1997    PA       2.71m
9          Noemi Stroda             W        1998    KTFC  2.18m
10        Merle Irvine                W        1930    PA       2.08m

 

2007 All Comers Track & Field Meet # 4 

July 03 2007 

60M 

1          Courtney Olfert              W         1992     PA        8:91
2          Dave Gurney                 M                     PA        9:09
3          Ayden Ledding              M         1996     UA        9:43
4          Logan Schenkey            M         1996     UA        9:61
5          Cam MacArther             M         1997     PA        9:80
6          Justin Fehr                    M         1998     UA        9:96
7          Theo Oliver                   M         1997     PA        10:28
 

400M   

Heat 1

1          Connor Schenkey        M         1995    UA      1:00.85
2          Dan Fehr                     M         1965    PA       1:02.52
3          Logan Schenkey         M         1996    UA      1:18.54
4          Adrianna  Knuth         W         1994    UA      1:26.26 

Heat 2 

1          Sam Taylor Parker       M         1997    KEL    1:18.36
2          Justin Fehr                   M         1998    UA      1:19.80
3          Kurtis Knuth               M         1996    UA      1:20.15
4          Cam Macarthur           M         1997    PA       1:20.82
5          Theo Oliver                 M         1997    PA       1:25.23

800M 

1          Dan Fehr                     M         1965    PA       2:52.11
2          Mike Townley             M         1943    PA       2:52.97
3          Courtney Olfert          M          1992    PA       2:54.09
4          David Gurney             M                      PA       2:29.79
5          Cam MacArther          M         1997    PA       3:12.87
6          Kurtis Knuth               M         1996    UA      3:15.03
7          Adrianna Knuth          W         1994    UA      3:55.16 

1500M 

1          Dan Fehr                     M        1965    PA       6:10.35
2          Courtney                     W        1992    PA       6:30.82 

Shot Put 

1          Bob McKay                M         1949    PA       9.44m (6kg)
2          Aaron Strada               M         1996    UA      9.26m  (2g)
3          Verena Stroda             W        1970    KTFC  8.43m  (4kg)
4          Dan Fehr                     M         1965    PA       8.42m (7kg)
5          Eric Ledding               M         1969    KTFC  8.40m  (7kg)
6          Dirk Stroda                 M         1962    UA      8.39m  (7kg)
7          Mike Townley             M         1943    PA       8.05m  (5kg)
8          Kevin Taylor               M         1964    KTFC  7.63m  (7kg)
9          Alyson Pickett              W        1990    PA       7.38m  (4kg)
10        Ayden Ledding            M         1996    UA      7.32m  (2kg)
11        Sam Taylor Park          M         1997    KTFC  6.22m  (2kg)
12        Adrianna Knuth           W        1994    UA      5.64m  (3kg)
13        Noemi Stroda             W        1998    KTFC  4.85m  (2kg)

2007 All Comers Track & Field Meet # 3 

June 26th 2007 

60M 

1          Claudia Selles               W         1997     PA        10:08
2           Samuel Taylor Parker    M         1997     KEL      10:51 

200M 

1          Mike Townley                M         1943     PA        31:19
2          Courtney Olfert              M         1992     PA        31:62
3          Samuel Taylor Park        M         1997     KEL      35:13
4          Karin Selles                   W        1963     PA        35:73
5          Courtney Olfert              W         1992     PA        31:62
6          Brandi Shaw                  W         1992     PA        36:56
7          Joanne Schick             W         1955    PA       37:31
8          Merle Irvine                W         1930    PA       59:11 

400M 

1          Jared Simpson             M         1993    PA       1:06.36
2          Courtney Olfert            W        1992    PA       1:08.77
3          Mike Townley             M         1943    PA       1:11.18
4          Joanne Schick             W         1955    PA       1:22.82
5          Merle Irvine                W         1930    PA       2:47.66 

800M 

1          Bill Clover                   M        1946                2:53.78
2          Brandi Shaw               W        1992    PA       3:02.68
3          Karin Selles                 W       1963    PA       3:06.14
4          Claudia Selles              W       1997    PA       3 :16.38 

Triple Jump 

1          James Eden                 M         1997    PA       11.54m
2          Mike Townley             M         1943    PA         9.36m 

4x400 

1          Team A           Jeremy,Sam,Joan,Logan                    5:21.25
2          Team B            Courntney,Brandi,Karin,Cluadia       5:25.56

 

2007 All Comers Track & Field Meet # 2 

June 19th 2007 

60/100  

60M

1    Spencer Kingzoff    M         1997        PA        9:84
2    Cam Macarther      M         1997        PA        9:89
3    Theo Oliver            M         1997        PA        9.91
4    Colin Eden            M         1997        PA       10.47
5    Sam Taylor Parks  M         1997        PA       10:48
 

100M

1    Dan Fehr               M         1965        PA        12:56
2    Connor Oughtred    M         1994                    13:07
3    Joanne Schick       W         1955        PA        17:22
4    Merle Ervin            W         1930        PA        24:25
 

400M 

1    Sam Taylor Parks    M         1997        Kel        1:30.10
2    Beth Parks              W        1965       Kel        1:33.50
 

Long Jump 

1    Connor Oughtred      M         1994                    4.60M
2    Kent MacArthur        M         1993        PA        4.51M
3    Cam MacArhtur        M         1997        PA        3.72M
4    Matthew McHugh     M          1994                    3.67M
5    Spencer Kingzett     M          1997        PA        3.21M
6    Colin Eden              M          1997        PA        3.12M
7    Theo Oliver              M          1997        PA        2.88M

Javelin 

1    Alyson Picket        W            1990        PA        32.10m
2    Connor Oughtred    M            1994                     25.55m
3    Marilyn Benz         W            1950       Kel         25.00m
4    Kent MacArthur     M             1993       PA         24.82m
5    Dan Fehr               M             1965       PA         24.33m
6    Joanne Schick       W            1955       PA         18.93m
7    Colin Eden            M             1997       PA         16.27m
8    Sam Taylor Parks  M             1997       PA         15.94m
9    Merle Irvine            W            1930       PA         14.34m
10  Spencer Kingzett   M            1997        PA         14.05m
11  Cam MacArther      M            1997       PA          13.85m
12  Matthew McHugh    M           1994                      13.76m
13  Theo Oliver             M            1997       PA           8.86m   

PENTICTON ALL COMERS RESULTS #1 

June 12 2007

Open 60m Heat 1 of 1                  NWI 

1          Katrina Ledding                     Kelowna           11.64
2          Colin Eden                            Penticton         10.90
3          Spencer Kingzett                  Penticton          9.80
4          Sam Taylor-Parks                 Kelowna           10.59
5          Logan Schenkey                   Penticton         10.14 

6          Claudia Selles
                      Penticton         10.28

7         Ayden Ledding                      Unattached        9.63

Open 200m Heat 1 of 2 

2        Logan Schenkey                  Penticton           36.54
3        Colin Eden                           Penticton          36.00

4        Spencer Kingzett                  Penticton          34.34

6        Sam Taylor-Parks                 Kelowna           36.17

                - Heat 2 of 2

2        Dan Fehr                          Penticton             26.82
3        Mike Townley                   Penticton             32.46
4        Joanne Schick                  Penticton             37.97

Open 400m - Heat 1 of 1

2        Bill Gloen                                                     1:14.58
3        Sam Taylor-Parks            Kelowna                 1:21.08
4        Logan Schenkey              Penticton               1:19.63
5        Joanne Schick                Penticton                1:28.76
6        Ayden Ledding                Unattached             1:18.23
7        Spencer Kingzett            Penticton                1:14.96
8        Mike Townlay                 Penticton                1:12.41

Open 800m - Heat 1 of 1

1        Gustav Allander            Penticton                DNF
2        Claudia Selles             Penticton                 3:11.52
3        John Machuga             Unattached              2:12.51
4        Tom Michie                 Unattached              2:05.59
5        Jens Jacobsen            Unattached              2:41.07
6        Heather Mehain           Wnordicski              2:45.52

Open 1500m - Heat 1 of 1

1        Heather Mehain              Wnordicski             5:48.6
2        Peter Jaki                      Wnordicski             4:37.7

  4 x 100m - Heat 1 of 1

1        Kelowna                    Kelowna                     54.5
2        Penticton                  Penticton                   63.3

Shot Putt

1        Marilyn Benz    (57)3kg                   Kelowna               6.35
2        Joanne Schick   (57)3kg                  Penticton             6.73
3        Dan Fehr         (42)7kg                    Penticton             7.95
4        Bob McKay     (57)6kg                    Penticton             9.06
5        Alyson Picket  (17)4kg                    Penticton             8.43
6        Kicki Allander   (60)3kg                  Penticton              5.49
7        Mike Townley  (63)5kg                   Penticton              8.14

High Jump

1        Colin Eden                        Penticton                 1.00
2        Spencer Kingzett               Penticton                 1.10
3        Sam Taylor-Parks            Kelowna                    1.00
4        Ayden Ledding                Unattached                1.20
5        Bob McKay                    Penticton                   1.15
6        Guastav Allander            Penticton                    1.65
7        Alyson Pickett               Penticton                    1.50
8        Mike Townley                Penticton                     1.25
9        Kicki Allander               Penticton                     0.90

CC Designs

Back Home Up

Copyright 2018

Last Modified : 03/03/08 09:12 AM