Penticton Athletics Running for life
Results 2006
 

Home
Up
Masters
Practice Schedule
Sponsors
News
Contact
Coaches
Membership Info
Track Apparel
Calendar of Events
All Comers Meets
Program Info
Links
FAQ's
Pictures

 


 

  Hit Counter

 

PENTICTON ALL COMERS RESULTS 

August 1, 2006 

Open 100m Heat 1 of 1                  NWI 

1          Aaron Daechsel                     Penticton        11.39

2          Gustav Allander                     Penticton        11.89

3          Mike Townley                        Penticton        14.34

4          Kent MacArthur                    Penticton        14.42

5          Kicki Allander                       Penticton        17.65 

Open 800m Heat 1 of 1 

1          Luc Lapierre                         Vernon           2:16.48 

Open 1500m 

1          Pete Jakl                                 UA                  4:37.88

2          Mike Townley                        Penticton        5:43.80 

Long Jump 

1          Gustav Allander                    Penticton        5.43

2          Aaron Daechsel                    Penticton        5.35

3          Scott Stevens                        Vernon           5.35

4          Mike Townley                      Penticton        4.09

5          Kent MacArthur                   Penticton        3.85

6          Kicki Allander                      Penticton        2.29 

Javelin 

1          Kublai Barranda 600g          Vernon           41.15

2          Mike Townley 600g              Penticton        25.24

3          Kent MacArthur 600g          Penticton        23.00

4          Kicki Allander 500g             Penticton        10.65

 

July 25, 2006 

Open 200m Heat 1 of 2                  NWI 

1          Mike Townley (63)               Penticton        30.18

2          Kent MacArthur                   Penticton        30.85

3          Brianna Vennard                   Penticton        32.84 

Open 200m Heat 2 of 2                  NWI     

1          Aaron Daechsel                     Penticton        23.37

2          Adam Nesbitt                        Vernon           23.93

3          Robyn Webster                     Merritt            27.16

4          Luc Lapierre                         Vernon           27.21

5          Sarah Sinclair                        Vernon           27.83

6          Brianna Eedy                        Vernon           28.78 

Open 400m Heat 1 of 1                  NWI 

1          Gustav Allander                     Penticton        58.33

2          Robyn Webster                     Merritt            1:03.49

3          Mike Townley                       Penticton        1:12.25

4          Brianna Vennard                   Penticton        1:17.19 

Open 800m Heat 1 of 1 

1          Luc Lapierre                         Vernon           2:13.59 

Open 1500m 

1          Holly Heximer                        Trail                6:28.34

2          Mike Townley                        Penticton        6:28.48 

High Jump 

1          Adam Nesbitt                         Vernon           1.65

2          Scott Stevens                          Vernon           1.60

Triple Jump 

1          Kent MacArthur                   Penticton        8.07

2          Matt Frizzi                            Penticton        7.39 

Shot Put  

1          Mike Townley (63) 5kg         Penticton        8.50

2          Darrel Eedy (45) 6kg            Vernon           8.16

3          Kicki Allander (59) 3kg        Penticton        5.97

4          Brianna Eedy (12) 3kg          Vernon           5.85

5          Sarah Sinclair (16) 4kg         Vernon           5.11 

 

July 18, 2006

Open 100m Heat 1 of 2                  NWI 

1          James Eden (14)                    Penticton        12.9 HT

2          Mike Townley (63)                Penticton        14.3 HT

3          Shane Dakota Yalyshyn         Vernon           14.7 HT

4          Brianna Vennard (12)             Penticton        15.6 HT

5          Kicki Allander (59)                Penticton        17.9 HT 

Open 100m Heat 2 of 2                  NWI     

1          Dallas Degenhardt                 Kelowna         11.6 HT

2          Aaron Daechsel                     Penticton        11.9 HT

3          Adam Nesbitt                        Vernon           12.2 HT

4          Brianna Eedy                         Vernon           13.5 HT

5          Judy Summers                      DAC               16.0 HT 

Open 400m Heat 1 of 1                  NWI 

1          Edwin Dogier                         DAC               57.85

2          James Eden                            Penticton        1:02.22

3          Chantelle Dealon                    Kelowna         1:03.90

4          Mike Townley                        Penticton        1:14.98

5          Shane Dakota Yalyshyn         Vernon           1:17.12 

Open 800m Heat 1 of 1 

1          Evan Smith                            Penticton        2:13.40

2          Luc Lapierre                         Vernon           2:13.59

3          Ian Cumming                        Penticton        2:32.97 

Open 3000m 

1          Luc Lapierre                         Vernon           11:32.30

2          Jens Jacobsen                       UA                  11:56.81 

High Jump 

1          Adam Nesbitt                         Vernon           1.65

2          Scott Stevens                         Vernon           1.60

3          Bridget Dever                        Vernon           1.45

4          Mike Townley (62)                Penticton        1.35

5          Judy Summers                       DAC               1.30

6          Matt Frizzi                             Penticton        1.25 

Triple Jump 

1          Chad Connatty                      Kelowna         11.91

2          James Eden                           Penticton        10.54

3          Aaron Daechsel                     Penticton        10.24

4          Mike Townley                       Penticton        8.90

5          Judy Summers                       DAC               7.99

6          Matt Frizzi                            Penticton        7.64 

Discus 1kg 

1          Mike Townley (62)               Penticton        27.05

2          Alyson Pickett (Juv.)             Penticton        24.50 

Discus 1.5kg 

1          Bob McKay (56)                 Penticton        25.70  

 

PENTICTON ALL COMERS #4 RESULTS 

July 4, 2006 

Open 100m Heat 1 of 1                  NWI 

1          Gustav Allander (26)             Penticton        11.45

2          Aaron Daechsel (19)              Penticton        11.97

3          Nikki Brisotto (22)                 Kelowna         12.52

4          Forrest Cooper (13)              Penticton        13.21

5          Kiersten Mcleod (14)             Comox            14.17

6          Mike Townley (62)                Penticton        14.63

4          Kicki Allander (59)                Penticton        18.63 

Open 400m Heat 1 of 1                  NWI 

1          Courtenay Rose (17)             Penticton        1:08.9 HT

2          Forrest Cooper (13)              Penticton        1:09.0 HT

3          Kiersten McLeod (14)           Comox            1:09.7 HT 

Open 800m Heat 1 of 1  400m 57.0 

1          Aaron Daechsel (19)              Penticton        2:01.72

2          Myke Labelle (19)                 Penticton        2:02.75

3          Gustav Allander (26)              Penticton        DNF

4          Forrest Cooper (13)              Penticton        DNF 

1500m 

1          Mike Townley (62)                Penticton        5:39.24

2          Mackenzie McLeod               Comox            6:43.65 

Shot Put 

1          Alyson Pickett (16)                Penticton        7.85m

2          Mike Townley (62)                Penticton        7.60m

3          Ayden Ledding (10)              Kelowna         6.55m

4          Kicki Allander (59)                Penticton        5.61m 

Discus 

1          Mike Townley (62) 1kg         Penticton        30.97

2          Alyson Pickett (16) 1kg         Penticton        25.00

3          Ayden Ledding (10) 750g     Kelowna         16.40 

High Jump 

1          Gustav Allander (26)              Penticton        1.60m

2          Alyson Pickett (16)                Penticton        1.55m

3          Aaron Daechsel (19)              Penticton        1.30m

4          Kent MacArthur (13)            Penticton        1.25m

5          Bryan Cookson (12)              Vernon           1.15m

6          Liam Duncan (10)                  Kelowna         1.10m

7          Ayden Ledding (10)               Kelowna         1.00m

8          Mike Townley (62)                Penticton        NH

9          Ayo Fashanu (10)                  Kelowna         NH

 

PENTICTON ALL COMERS #3 RESULTS 

June 27, 2006 

Open 200m Heat 1 of 2                  NWI 

1          Kent MacArthur (13)            Penticton        31.02

2          Liam Duncan (10)                 Kelowna         33.55

3          Ayo Fashanu (10)                  Kelowna         33.85

4          Kicki Allander (59)                Penticton        38.08 

Open 200m Heat 2 of 2                  NWI     

1          Aaron Daechsel (19)              Penticton        24.00

2          Gustav Allander (26)             Penticton        24.73

3          Nikki Brisotto                        UA                  25.06

4          Brianna Eedy (12)                  Vernon           26.92

5          Mike Townley (62)                Penticton        28.99

6          Bryan Cookson (12)              Vernon           32.19 

Open 400m Heat 1 of 1                  NWI 

1          Chantelle Dealon (14)           Kelowna         1:05.69

2          Gustav Allander (26)             Penticton        1:05.79

3          Courtenay Rose (17)             Penticton        1:10.93

4          Ayo Fashanu (10)                  Kelowna         1:28.06

5          Liam Duncan (10)                  Kelowna         1:30.68 

Open 800m Heat 1 of 1 

1          Mike Townley (62)                Penticton        2:48.90

2          Gustav Allander (26)             Penticton        2:49.16

3          Chantelle Dealon (14)           Kelowna         2:51.67 

Triple Jump 

1          Liam Duncan (10)                 Kelowna         6.45m

2          Ayden Ledding (10)              Kelowna         5.50m 

High Jump 

1          Gustav Allander (26)             Penticton        1.60m

2          Alyson Pickett (16)                Penticton        1.55m

3          Aaron Daechsel (19)              Penticton        1.30m

4          Kent MacArthur (13)            Penticton        1.25m

5          Bryan Cookson (12)              Vernon           1.15m

6          Liam Duncan (10)                 Kelowna         1.10m

7          Ayden Ledding (10)              Kelowna         1.00m

8          Mike Townley (62)                Penticton        NH

9          Ayo Fashanu (10)                  Kelowna         NH

 

PENTICTON ALL COMERS #2 RESULTS 

June 20, 2006 

Open 100m Heat 1 of 2                   NWI 

1          Kent MacArthur                     Penticton         15.75

2          Ayden Ledding                       Kelowna          16.10

3          Conor Zeer Wanklyn              Kelowna          16.26

4          Isaac Zeer Wanklyn               Kelowna          17.38

8          Lucas Zeer Wanklyn              Kelowna          17.82 

Open 100m Heat 2 of 2                   NWI     

1          Gustav Allander                     Penticton         11.98

2          Aaron Daecshel                     Penticton         12.10

3          Brianne Eadie                        Vernon            14.05

4          Mike Townley                       Penticton         14.52 

Open 400m Heat 1 of 1                   NWI 

1          Conor Zeer Wanklyn              Kelowna          1:15.4

2          Lucas Zeer Wanklyn              Kelowna          1:21.5

3          Isaac Zeer Wanklyn               Kelowna          1:23.0 

Open 1500m 

1          Mike Townley                        Penticton         5:41.05 

Javelin 400g 

1          Julie Libben (13)                    Kelowna          15.92

2          Ayden Ledding (10)               Kelowna          13.99 

Javelin 500g 

1          Marilyn Benz                         Kelowna          21.35 

Javelin 600g 

1          Alyson Pickett (16)                Penticton         30.00

2          Mike Townley (62)                Penticton         24.26

3          Kent MacArther (12)             Penticton         17.24

4          Brianna Eady (12)                  Vernon            10.27 

Javelin 700g 

1          Bob MacKay (56)                  Penticton         25.72 

Javelin 800g 

1          Gustav Allander (26)              Penticton         26.05 

Open Long Jump 

1          Gustav Allander (26)              Penticton         5.32

2          Aaron Daecshel (19)              Penticton         5.10

3          Mike Townley (62)                Penticton         3.92

4          Conor Zeer Wanklyn             Penticton         3.02

5          Ayden Ledding (10)               Kelowna          2.96

6          Isaac Zeer Wanklyn (10)       Kelowna          2.91

7          Luke Zeer Wanklyn (12)       Kelowna          2.69

 

2006 All Comers Track & Field Meet # 1

June 13, 2006 

Open 200m Heat 1 of 2    NWI 

1          Brianna Eedy                        Vernon           29.97

2          Conor Zeer Wanklyn            Kelowna         33.47

3          Bradey Gilbert                      Penticton        33.49

4          Brian Cookson                     Vernon           34.85

5          Ayo Fashanu                        Kelowna         35.44

6          Ayden Ledding                     Kelowna         36.42

7          Isaac Zeer Wanklyn             Kelowna         37.00

8          Lucas Zeer Wanklyn            Kelowna         37.10 

Open 200m Heat 2 of 2    NWI     

1          Aaron Daecshel                     Penticton        24.0HT

2          Dan Fehr                               Penticton        27.0HT

3          Courtney Rose                      Penticton        32.0HT

4          Mike Townley                       Penticton        32.0HT 

Open 400m Heat 1 of 1   NWI 

1          Ayo Fashanu                        Kelowna         1:17.8

2          Conor Zeer Wanklyn            Kelowna         1:18.1

3          Brian Cookson                     Kelowna         1:18.6

4          Isaac Zeer Wanklyn             Kelowna         1:24.4

5          Lucas Zeer Wanklyn            Kelowna         1:23.8 

Shot Put 

1          Olivia Arkell (Jr.)                  Kelowna         9.95

2          Bob MacKay (56)                Penticton        8.78

3          Alyson Pickett (Juv.)             Penticton        7.91

4          Mike Townley (62)               Penticton        7.01

5          Julie Lubben (13)                  Kelowna         6.41

6          Bryan Cookson (12)             Kelowna         5.95

7          Ayden Ledding (10)              Kelowna         5.62 

Discus 750g 

1          Julie Lubben (13)                  Kelowna         16.96

2          Ayden Ledding (10)             Kelowna         13.93

3          Ayo Fashanu (10)                 Kelowna         13.33 

Discus 1kg 

1          Mike Townley (62)               Penticton        27.05

2          Alyson Pickett (Juv.)             Penticton        24.50 

Discus 1.5kg 

1          Bob McKay (56)                  Penticton        25.70  

CC Designs

Back Home Up Next

Copyright 2018

Last Modified : 03/03/08 09:12 AM