Penticton Athletics Running for life
Results 2005
 

Home
Up
Masters
Practice Schedule
Sponsors
News
Contact
Coaches
Membership Info
Track Apparel
Calendar of Events
All Comers Meets
Program Info
Links
FAQ's
Pictures

 


 

  Hit Counter

 

2005 All Comers Track & Field Meet # 1

June 14

400 METERS
1   Evan Smith           M     1989    PA      58.9
2   Ian Cumming          M     1988    PA      1:00.0
3   Cam Ferguson         M     1988    PA      1:00.3
4   Robert Simmerling    M     1995            1:21.7
5   Robert Mayne         M     1942    PP      1:31.3

800 METERS
1   Andrew Watts         M     1988    PA      2:16.0
2   Gustav Allander      M     1979    PA      2:16.2
3   Erinn Raison         F     1988    PA      2:34.7
4   Courtney Rose        F     1989    PA      2:50.5
5   Harold Simmerling    M     1957            2:52.4
6   Desi Martin          F     1993    PA      3:23.1

200 METERS
Heat 1

1   Chad Connatty        M     1984    Kel     22.9
2   Riley Sander         M     1987    Kel     23.0
3   Gustav Allander      M     1979    PA      23.5
4   Aaron Daechsel       M     1987    PA      24.1
5   Evan Smith           M     1989    PA      27.0
6   Ian Cumming          M     1988    PA      27.9
7   Andrew Watts         M     1988    PA      27.9
8   Cam Ferguson         M     1988    PA      28.0

Heat 2

1   Mike Townley         M     1943    PA      30.3
2   Erinn Raison         F     1988    PA      30.3
3   Courtney Rose        F     1989    PA      32.3
4   Robert Simmerling    M     1995            35.6
5   Desi Martin          F     1993    PA      40.2
6   Kiah Wheehler        F     1995            40.6
7   Elisabeth Allander   F     1947    PA      40.9
8   Kieth Jackson        M     1931    PA      45.1

1500 METERS
1   Keith Robinson       M    1956             4:57.9
2   Mike Townley         M    1943     PA      5:41.9
3   Robert Simmerling    M    1995             6:02.7
4   Harold Simmerling    M    1957             6:09.4
5   Matt Hoenisch        M    1994     PA      6:32.3
6   Kris Marsel          M    1994             6:56.7
7   Robert Mayne         M    1942     PP      7:18.0
8   Laurie Wheehler      F    1966             7:52.6
9   Kiah Wheehler        F    1995             7:52.8

Discus
.75kg

1   Matt Hoenisch        M    1994     PA      12.01
2   Desi Martin          F    1993     PA      7.75
3   Kris Marsel          M    1994             7.71

1kg

1   Mike Townley         M    1943     PA      33.97
2   Bob McKay            M    1949     PA      27.04
3   John Nicolson        M    1937             21.95
4   Myrtle Acton         F    1932             17.27
5   Keith Jackson        M    1931     PA      16.14

1.75kg

1   David Skermer        M    1987     PA      44.20

Shot Put
2kg

1   Robert Simmerling    M    1995             6.05
2   Matt Hoenish         M    1994     PA      5.90
3   Kris Marsel          M    1994             5.38
4   Kiah Wheehler        F    1995             3.02

3kg

1   Myrtle Acton         F    1932             6.25
2   Elisabeth Allander   F    1947     PA      5.30

4kg

1   John Nicolson        M    1937             7.24
2   Keith Jackson        M    1931     PA      5.22

5kg

1   Bob McKay            M    1949     PA      8.70

6kg

1   David Skermer        M    1987     PA      12.39
2   Riley Sander         M    1987     Kel     7.96
3   Aaron Daechsel       M    1987     PA      7.01

 

2005 All Comers Track & Field Meet # 2

June 21

400 METERS
Heat 1

1   Gustav Allander     M    1979     PA      57.8
2   Neil MacDonald      M    1964     PP      1:05.9
3   Mike Townley        M    1943     PA      1:08.7
4   Ron Sherk           M    1949     PP      1:19.9

Heat 2

1   Chelsea Yuill       F    1992     Kel     1:10.2
2   Desirae Martin      F    1993     PA      1:26.8
3   Kelly Robinson      F    1964     una     1:33.8
4   Desirae Grady       F    1994     una     1:34.8

400 METER HURDLES
1   Aaron Daechsel      M    1987     PA      57.9

800 METERS
1   Gustav Allander     M    1979     PA      2:04.0
2   Evan Smith          M    1989     PA      2:11.1
3   Andrew Watts        M    1988     PA      2:19.8
4   Cam Ferguson        M    1988     PA      2:22.2
5   Erik Ablilgaard     M    1961     Kel     2:24.4
6   Erinn Raison        F    1988     PA      2:39.0
7   Ron Sherk           M    1949     PP      2:59.9
8   Guenter Naumann     M    1934     PP      3:16.1
9   Kelly Robinson      F    1964     una     3:32.2
10  Robert Mayne        M    1942     PP      3:32.8

100 METERS
Heat 1

1   Steven Braun        M    1990     Kel     11.3
2   Gustav Allander     M    1979     PA      11.4
3   Aaron Daechsel      M    1987     PA      11.6
4   Adrian Leenhouts    M    1991     Kel     12.8
5   Mike Townley        M    1943     PA      14.6
6   Alyson Pickett      F    1990     PA      15.3

Heat 2

1   Chelsea Yuill       F    1992     Kel     15.5
2   Desirae Grady       F    1994     una     18.3
3   Kieth Jackson       M    1931     PA      18.7
4   Desirae Martin      F    1993     PA      19.3
5   Elisabeth Allander  F    1947     PA      20.6
6   Kiah Wheeler        F    1995     una     20.9
7   Doreen Mayne        F    1938     PA      25.1

1500 METERS
1   Harold Simmerling   M    1957     PA      5:59.1
2   Robert Simmerling   M    1995     PA      6:31.1
3   Vicky Cumming       F    1994     PA      6:40.4
4   Guenter Naumann     M    1934     PP      6:50.8
5   Desirae Martin      F    1993     PA      6:52.1
6   Kiah Wheeler        F    1995     una     8:09.2

3000 METERS
1   John Machuga        M    1979     Kel     9:41.9
2   Neil MacDonald      M    1964     PP      10:56.3
3   Ron Sherk           M    1949     PP      12:54.8
4   Robert Mayne        M    1942     PP      15:08.5

JAVELIN
400g

1   Myrtle Acton        F    1932     una     16.61
2   Merle Irvine        F    1930     PA      11.96
3   Robert Simmerling   M    1995     PA      11.20
4   Vicky Cumming       F    1994     PA      8.43
5   Desirae Martin      F    1993     PA      5.88

600g

1   Mike Townley        M    1943     PA      24.45
2   Alyson Picket       F    1990     PA      19.07
3   John Nicolson       M    1937     una     18.76

800g

1   Harold Simmerling   M    1957     PA      22.89

 

2005 All Comers Track & Field Meet # 3

June 28

400 METERS
1   Kurt Behsen         M    1992     Kam     1:06.4
2   Brent Fougere       M    1992     una     1:10.3
3   Desirae Martin      F    1993     PA      1:29.3
4   Robert Mayne        M    1942     PA      1:31.0
5   Desirae Grady       F    1994     una     1:38.4
6   Kiah Wheeler        F    1995     PA      1:38.9

300 METER HURDLES
1   Mike Townley        M    1943     PA      53.7

800 METERS
1   Gustav Allander     M    1979     PA      2:01.3
2   Ian Cummings        M    1988     una     2:11.7
3   Evan Smith          M    1989     PA      2:12.2
4   Keith Robinson      M    1956     una     2:20.8
5   Neil Macdonald      M    1964     PP      2:26.0
6   Brent Fougere       M    1992     una     2:44.0
7   Robert Simmerling   M    1995     PA      3:14.2
8   Guentar Nauman      M    1934     PP      3:15.0
9   Kris Marsel         M    1994     una     3:23.4
10  Desirae Martin      F    1993     PA      4:05.5
11  Desirae Grady       F    1994     una     4:05.8
12  Kiah Wheeler        F    1995     PA      4:06.9

200 METERS
Heat 1

1   Andrew Watts        M    1988     PA      27.6
2   Cam Ferguson        M    1988     PA      27.9
3   Kurt Behson         M    1992     Kam     28.4
4   Ian Cummings        M    1988     una     28.5
5   Jessica Daser       F    1990     Kel     28.9
6   Erinn Raison        F    1988     PA      30.9
7   Mike Townley        M    1943     PA      31.7
8   Alyson Picket       F    1990     PA      32.1

Heat 2

1   Kris Marsel         M    1994     una     37.9
2   Robert Mayne        M    1942     PA      39.2
3   Keith Jackson       M    1931     PA      39.8
4   Kicki Allander      F    1947     PA      39.8
5   Desirae Martin      F    1993     PA      40.5
6   Desirae Grady       F    1994     una     42.5

1500 METER WALK
1   Harold Simmerling   M    1957     PA      9:07.3
2   Doreen Mayne        F    1938     una     11:20.8
3   Elisabeth Allander  F    1947     PA      12:25.7
4   Keith Jackson       M    1931     PA      12.38.7

5000 METERS
1   Sergio Pio          M    1965     una     17:06.2
2   Neil Macdonald      M    1964     PP      19:00.5
3   Laurie Wheeler      F    1966     una     22:43.3
4   Guentar Nauman      M    1934     PP      24:35.0

TRIPLE JUMP
1   Kurt Behsen         M    1992     Kam     9.73
2   Kate Sander         F    1989     Kel     9.66
3   Mike Townley        M    1943     PA      9.52
4   Alyson Picket       F    1990     PA      9.27
5   Brent Fougere       M    1992     una     8.42
6   Harold Simmerling   M    1957     PA      8.35
7   Kiah Wheeler        F    1995     PA      4.52

Shot Put
2kg

1   Kris Marsel         M    1994     una     7.19
2   Matt Hoenisch       M    1994     PA      6.22
3   Robert Simmerling   M    1995     PA      5.61
4   Kiah Wheeler        F    1995     PA      3.71

3kg

1   Alyson Pickett      F    1990     PA      7.69
2   Kicki Allander      F    1947     PA      5.56

5kg

1   Bob McKay           M    1949     PA      9.09

6kg

1   David Skermer       M    1987     PA      13.03
2   Harold Simmerling   M    1957     PA      7.05

 

2005 All Comers Track & Field Meet # 4

July 5

400 METERS
1   Gustav Allander     M    1979     PA      50.6
2   Cam Ferguson        M    1988     PA      1:01.3
3   Leisa Pearson       F    1966     PP      1:24.5
4   Debra Dunham        F    1959     PP      1:24.8
5   Robert Mayne        M    1942     PA      1:29.5

800 METERS
1   Aaron Daechsel      M    1987     PA      2:05.2
2   Neil Macdonald      M    1964     PP      2:27.6

100 METERS
Heat 1

1   Anika Nystrom       F    1993     una     14.6
2   Alyson Pickett      F    1990     PA      14.8
3   Keith Jackson       M    1931     PA      17.1
4   Robert Mayne        M    1942     PA      17.8
5   Kiah Wheeler        F    1995     PA      18.2
6   Elisabeth Allander  F    1947     PA      18.6

Heat 2

1   Gustav Allander     M    1979     PA      12.1
2   Andrew Watts        M    1988     PA      13.6
3   Lindsay Put         F    1983     PA      13.6

1500 METERS
1   Mike Townley        M    1943     PA      5:37.7
2   Harold Simmerling   M    1957     PA      5:52.6
3   Laurie Wheeler      F    1966     una     6:14.4
4   Matt Hoenisch       M    1994     PA      6:16.9
5   Guenter Naumann     M    1934     PP      6:43.7
6   Tom Hoenisch        M    1956     una     7:21.4
7   Kiah Wheeler        F    1995     PA      7:25.9

3000 METERS
1   Neil Macdonald      M    1964     PP      11:04.9
2   Laurie Wheeler      F    1966     una     13:55.9
3   Guenter Naumann     M    1934     PP      14:09.3
4   Leisa Pearson       F    1966     PP      14:28.1
5   Debra Dunham        F    1959     PP      15:03.2
6   Robert Mayne        M    1942     PA      15:44.5
7   Tom Hoenisch        M    1956     una     17:09.6

Discus
.75kg

1   Robert Simmerling   M    1995     PA      11.72

1kg

1   Mike Townley        M    1943     PA      33.72
2   Alyson Pickett      F    1990     PA      20.58

1.5kg

1   Bob McKay           M    1949     PA      25.38

1.75kg 

1   David Skermer       M    1987     PA      45.16

2kg

1   Tom Hoenisch        M    1956     una     13.90

Shot Put
2kg

1   Anika Nystrom       F    1993     una     9.99
2   Robert Simmerling   M    1995     PA      5.48
3   Kiah Wheeler        F    1995     PA      3.76

3kg

1   Marcel Nystrom      M    1992     una     7.29
2   Elisabeth Allander  F    1947     PA      5.30

4kg

1   Lindsay Put         F    1983     PA      8.76
2   Keith Jackson       M    1931     PA      6.07
3   A-M Allander        F    1983     PA      5.16

6kg

1   Bob McKay           M    1949     PA      9.11
2   Harold Simmerling   M    1957     PA      6.79

HIGH JUMP
1   Gustav Allander     M    1979     PA      1.75
2   Alyson Pickett      F    1990     PA      1.50
3   Aaron Daechsel      M    1987     PA      1.50
4   Mike Townley        M    1943     PA      1.42*
5   Marcel Nystrom      M    1992     una     1.25
6   Robert Simmerling   M    1995     PA      1.10
6   Matt Hoenisch       M    1994     PA      1.10
8   Kiah Wheeler        M    1995     PA      .90

* new BC record (control measured by steel tape 1.42m at center of bar)

 

2005 All Comers Track & Field Meet # 5

July 12 

400 METERS
Heat 1

1   Gustav Allander     M    1979     PA      51.33
2   Teegan Schoch       F    1990     Kel     1:02.3
3   Neil Macdonald      M    1964     PP      1:06.6
4   Judy Summers        F    1942     DAC     1:09.3
5   Chelsea Yuill       F    1992     Kel     1:16.0
6   Brandon Borghardt   M    1992     una     1:37.6

Heat 2

1   Mitchell Goodwin    M    1994     una     1:14.4
2   Michael Kragelj     M    1995     CC      1:16.6
3   Jamie Craig         F    1994     una     1:27.4
4   Candice Borghardt   F    1994     Kel     1:36.5

Heat 3

1   Maxine Chopman      F    1995     una     1:22.3
2   Vicky Cumming       F    1994     PA      1:27.9
3   Desirae Martin      F    1993     PA      1:28.1
4   Robert Mayne        M    1942     PA      1:28.2
5   Kiah Wheeler        F    1995     PA      1:32.6

300mh
1   Mike Townley        M    1943     PA      53.8

400mh
1   Erik Abildgaard     M    1961     Kel     1:11.8

800 METERS
1   Aaron Daechsel      M    1987     PA      2:03.2
2   Dylan Childs        M    1987     Kel     2:05.9
3   Cliff Childs        M    1989     Kel     2:09.0
4   Ian Cumming         M    1988     una     2:10.0
5   Evan Smith          M    1988     PA      2:10.9
6   Andrew Watts        M    1988     PA      2:15.5
7   Erinn Raison        F    1988     PA      2:44.5
8   Chelsea Yuill       F    1992     Kel     3:03.6
9   Maxine Chapman      F    1995     una     3:26.5
10  Connor Punch        M    1994     una     3:38.6

200 METERS
Heat 1

1   Guentar Naumann     M    1934     PP      33.5
2   Elisabeth Allander  F    1947     PA      38.1
3   Robert Mayne        M    1942     PA      38.5
4   Keith Jackson       M    1931     PA      40.2
5   Doreen Mayne        F    1938     PA      54.6

Heat 2

1   Chelsea Marshall    F    1994     Kel     33.6
2   Robert Simmerling   M    1995     PA      34.0
3   Liam Duncan         M    1996     Kel     34.1
4   Maxine Chapman      F    1995     una     36.4
5   Ayden Ledding       F    1996     una     40.2
6   Kiah Wheeler        F    1995     PA      41.0   
7   Candice Borghardt   F    1994     Kel     44.9

Heat 3

1   Nikki Brisotto      F    1985     Kel     26.9
2   Amber Gilbert       F    1975     Kel     28.2
3   Judy Summers        F    1964     Dac     30.2
4   Mitchell Goodwin    M    1994     una     30.4
5   Anika Nystrom       F    1995     una     30.6
6   Kent Macarthur      M    1993     PA      31.5
7   Alyson Pickett      F    1990     PA      31.6
8   Michael Kragelj     M    1995     CC      32.9

Heat 4

1   Steven Braun        M    1990     Kel     23.1
2   Riley Sander        M    1987     Kel     23.3
3   Tim Bates           M    1965     Kel     25.5
4   Adam Goodwin        M    1989     una     25.9
5   Kelsey Tetlock      F    1987     Kel     27.9
6   Jessica Daser       F    1990     Kel     28.2
7   Kate Sander         F    1989     Kel     29.0
8   Nicole Pelletier    F    1990     Kel     30.7                                                   
1500 METER WALK

1   Harold Simmerling   M    1957     PA      8:28.9
2   Doreen Mayne        F    1938     PA      11:21.7
3   Merle Irvine        F    1930     PA      2:17.4

3000 METERS

1   Neil Macdonald      M    1964     PP      10:54.8
2   Laurie Wheeler      F    1966     una     13:17.4
3   Harold Simmerling   M    1957     PA      13:17.8
4   Guenter Naumann     M    1934     PP      14:13.6

Javelin
400g

1   Kent Macarthur      M    1993     PA      23.98
2   Merle Irvine        F    1930     PA      14.11
3   Chris Borghardt     M    1995     una     10.79
4   Robert Simmerling   M    1995     PA      8.74
5   Chelsea Marshall    F    1994     Kel     8.39
6   Desirae Martin      F    1993     PA      7.79
7   Vicky Cumming       F    1994     PA      6.29
8   Candice Borghardt   F    1994     Kel     4.72 

500g

1   Keith Jackson       M    1931     PA      11.53
2   Elisabeth Allander  F    1947     PA      9.76

600g

1   Mike Townley        M    1943     PA      24.89
2   Marilyn Benz        F    1949     Kel     24.82
3   Alyson Pickett      F    1990     PA      23.62
4   Brandon Borghardt   M    1992     una     21.93
5   Nigel Mahon         M    1991     PA      16.35

700g

1   Bob McKay           M    1949     PA      22.59

Long Jump
1   Steven Braun        M    1990     Kel     4.64
2   Cliff Childs        M    1989     Kel     4.59
3   Kelsey Tetlock      F    1987     Kel     4.58
4   Adam Goodwin        M    1989     una     4.58
5   Evan Smith          M    1988     PA      4.48
6   Lindsay Put         F    1983     PA      4.21
7   Mike Townley        M    1943     PA      3.96
8   Alyson Pickett      F    1990     PA      3.88
9   Anika Nystrom       F    1993     una     3.87
10  Teegan Schoch       F    1990     Kel     3.81
11  Courtney de Vries   F    1990     Kel     3.71
12  Kent MacArthur      M    1993     PA      3.57
13  Chelsea Marshall    F    1994     Kel     3.25
14  Brandon Borgardt    M    1992     una     3.20
15  Robert Simmerling   M    1995     PA      3.19
16  Jessica Daser       F    1990     Kel     3.15
17  Micheal Kragely     M    1995     CC      3.03
18  Liam Duncan         M    1996     Kel     2.89
19  Ayden Ledding       F    1996     una     2.80
20  Vicky Cumming       F    1994     PA      2.75
21  Jamie Craig         F    1994     una     2.66
22  Chris Borghardt     M    1995     una     2.60
23  Kiah Wheeler        F    1995     PA      2.50
24  Desirae Martin      F    1993     PA      2.49
25  Keith Jackson       M    1931     PA      2.18

 

2005 All Comers Track & Field Meet # 6

July 19

400 METERS
Heat 1

1   Andrew Watts        M    1988     PA      59.1
2   Josh Beischer       M    1988     Kel     59.3
3   Cam Ferguson        M    1988     PA      1:01.7
4   Neil Macdonald      M    1964     PP      1:04.7
5   Judy Summers        F    1964     Dac     1:08.7
6   Erinn Raison        F    1988     PA      1:08.9            

Heat 2

1   Chelsea Marshall    F    1994     Kel     1:48.5
2   Kent MacArthur      M    1993     PA      1:48.6
3   Matt Hoenisch       M    1994     PA      1:54.6

800 METERS
1   Gustav Allander     M    1979     PA      2:00.2
2   Dylan Childs        M    1987     Kel     2:03.2
3   Scott Nicol         M    1988     Kel     2:05.8
4   Cliff Childs        M    1988     Kel     2:06.8
5   Keith Robinson      M    1956     una     2:21.7
6   Kris Marsel         M    1994     una     3:05.4

100 METERS
Heat 1

1   Lee Carron          M    1990     BS      12.2
2   Daneil Medland-     M    1992     Kel     13.2
           Marchen
3   Connor Oughtred     M    1994     Kel     13.5
4   Zosia Kossowski     F    1989     Kel     13.9
5   Judy Summers        F    1964     Dac     15.0
6   Kent MacArthur      M    1993     PA      15.0
7   Erinn Raison        F    1988     PA      15.1

Heat 2

1   Cam Ferguson        M    1988     PA      12.9
2   Andrew Watts        M    1988     PA      13.2
3   Jessica Daser       F    1990     Kel     13.4
4   Kate Sander         F    1989     Kel     13.8
5   Nicole Pelletier    F    1990     Kel     14.4
6   Alyson Pickett      F    1990     PA      14.4
7   Neil Macdonald      M    1964     PP      14.5

Heat 3

1   Alex Kennedy        M    1991     Kam     13.2
2   Chelsea Marshall    F    1994     Kel     16.4
3   Guenter Naumann     M    1934     PP      16.6
4   Ryan Oxford         M    1994     Kel     17.6
5   Jamie Craig         F    1994     una     17.9
6   Vicky Cumming       F    1994     PA      18.3

1500 METERS
1   Sergio Pio          M    1965     PP      4.48.2
2   William Newmarch    M    1989     Kam     4:51.5
3   Neil Macdonald      M    1964     PP      5:11.8
4   Matt Hoenisch       M    1994     PA      6:33.6
5   Guenter Naumann     M    1934     PP      6:38.7
6   Vicky Cumming       F    1994     PA      6:39.8
7   Jamie Craig         F    1994     una     7:20.7
8   Kris Marsel         M    1994     una     7:35.1

High Jump
1   Gustav Allander     M    1979     PA      1.75
2   Alyson Pickett      F    1990     PA      1.40
3   Kurt Behnsen        M    1992     Kam     1.40
4   Nigel Mahon         M    1991     PA      1.20
5   Chelsea Marshall    F    1994     Kel     1.20
6   Kent MacArthur      M    1993     PA      1.15

 

2005 All Comers Track & Field Meet # 7

July 26

400 METERS
Heat 1

1   Steven Braun        M    1990     Kel     56.5
2   Adam Goodwin        M    1989     una     1:00.9
3   Scott Downey        M    1967     una     1:04.8
4   Natalia Rutkowska   F    1991     una     1:07.6
5   Robert Mayne        M    1942     PA      1:31.1

800 METERS
1   Gustav Allander     M    1979     PA      1:58.3
2   Aaron Daechsel      M    1987     PA      2:02.5
3   Josh Beischel       M    1988     Kel     2:14.4
4   Andrew Watts        M    1988     PA      2:15.1

200 METERS
Heat 1

1   Steven Braun        M    1990     Kel     23.5
2   Adam Goodwin        M    1989     una     25.7
3   Zosia Kossowski     F    1989     Kel     29.0
4   Mitchell Goodwin    M    1994     una     29.9
5   Natalia Rutkowska   F    1991     una     30.6
6   Aaron Laming        M    1989     una     32.7

Heat 2

1   Scott Downey        M    1967     una     28.6
2   Brianne Eedy        F    1994     VA      29.9
3   Robert Simmerling   M    1995     PA      32.6
4   Guentar Naumann     M    1934     PP      33.5
5   Keith Jackson       M    1931     PA      38.2
6   Robert Mayne        M    1942     PA      38.8
7   Kiah Wheeler        F    1995     PA      42.2   

1500 METERS
1   Cam Ferguson        M    1988     PA      4:54.8
2   Harold Simmerling   M    1957     PA      5:44.9
3   Guentar Naumann     M    1934     PP      6:51.8

Triple Jump
1   Aaron Laming        M    1989     una     7.51
2   Robert Simmerling   M    1995     PA      7.02
3   Kiah Wheeler        F    1995     PA      5.46

Shot Put
2kg

1   Mitchell Goodwin    M    1994     una     8.74
2   Robert Simmerling   M    1995     PA      5.63
3   Brianna Eedy        F    1994     VA      5.00
4   Kiah Wheeler        F    1995     PA      3.82

3kg

1   Elisabeth Allander  F    1947     PA      5.21 

4kg     

1   Keith Jackson       M    1931     PA      5.86
2   Nigel Mahon         M    1991     PA      4.86

5kg

1   Aaron Laming        M    1989     una     7.19

6kg

1   Bob MacKay          M    1949     PA      8.49

7.26kg

1   Harold Simmerling   M    1957     PA      7.51

 

2005 All Comers Track & Field Meet # 8

August 2

400 METERS
Heat 1

1   Andrew Watts        M    1988     PA      1:00.9
2   Cam Ferguson        M    1988     PA      1:04.6
3   Erinn Raison        F    1988     PA      1:10.7
4   Guentar Naumann     M    1934     PP      1:17.3
5   Kent MacArthur      M    1993     PA      1:20.6
6   David Crompton      M    1960     una     1:24.7

100 METERS
Heat 1

1   David Crompton      M    1960     una     14.1
2   Robert Simmerling   M    1995     PA      14.8
3   Guentar Naumann     M    1934     PP      16.7
4   Keith Jackson       M    1931     PA      16.9
5   Brittany Waters     F    1994     Kel     17.0
6   Elisabeth Allander  F    1947     PA      18.6
7   Doreen Mayne        F    1938     PP      23.6

Heat 2

1   Dallas Degenhardt   M    1988     Sask    13.6
2   Daniel Medland-     M    1990     Kel     13.7
           Marchen
3   Cam Ferguson        M    1988     PA      13.7
4   Andrew Watts        M    1988     PA      14.0
5   Kent MacArthur      M    1993     PA      14.8
6   Harald Simmerling   M    1957     PA      15.0
7   Erinn Raison        F    1988     PA      15.4

1500 METER WALK
1   Harald Simmerling   M    1957     PA      8:15.9
2   Elisabeth Allander  F    1947     PA      11:10.5
3   Doreen Mayne        F    1938     PP      11:12.2
4   Merle Irvine        F    1930     PA      13:33.5

Long Jump
1   Dallas Degenhardt   M    1988     Sask    4.61
2   Anton Crowley       M    1991     una     3.68
3   Robert Simmerling   M    1995     PA      2.65
4   Guentar Naumann     M    1934     PP      2.49
5   Brittney Waters     F    1994     Kel     2.46
6   Keith Jackson       M    1931     PA      2.13

Javelin
400g

1   Kent MacArthur      M    1993     PA      29.18
2   Robert Simmerling   M    1995     PA      14.33
3   Merle Irvine        F    1930     PA      13.41
4   Brittany Waters     F    1994     Kel     7.01

600g  

1   Anton Gowley        M    1991     una     28.13
2   Nigel Mahon         M    1991     PA      17.25

700g

1   Bob MacKay          M    1949     PA      23.97

800g

1   Harold Simmerling   M    1957     PA      22.34

 

2005 All Comers Track & Field Meet # 9

August 9

400 METERS
Heat 1

1   Gustav Allander     M    1979     PA      59.4
2   Dallas Degenhardt   M    1988     Sask    59.6
3   Robert Mayne        M    1942     PA      1:30.3

100 METERS
1   Dallas Degenhardt   M    1988     Sask    11.9
2   Gustav Allander     M    1979     PA      12.0
3   Brianna Eedy        F    1994     Ver     14.6
4   Anton Crowley       M    1991     Una     14.8
5   Chantal Pelletier   F    1989     Una     14.8

110 METER HURDLES
1   Chad Connatty       M    1984     Kel     15.7

200 METERS
1   Gustav Allander     M    1979     PA      25.4
2   Andrew Watts        M    1988     PA      28.7
3   Cam Ferguson        M    1988     PA      29.2
4   Anton Crawley       M    1991     Una     31.1
5   Brianna Eedy        F    1994     Ver     31.5
6   Robert Mayne        M    1942     PA      39.1
7   Elisabeth Allander  F    1947     PA      39.5

HAMMER THROW
3kg

1   Alyson Pickett      F    1991     PA      9.96

DISCUS
1kg

1   Alyson Pickett      F    1991     PA      19.63

1.5kg

1   Bob McKay           M    1950     PA      28.69

CC Designs

Back Home Up Next

Copyright 2018

Last Modified : 03/03/08 09:12 AM