Penticton Athletics Running for life
Results 2004
 

Home
Up
Masters
Practice Schedule
Sponsors
News
Contact
Coaches
Membership Info
Track Apparel
Calendar of Events
All Comers Meets
Program Info
Links
FAQ's
Pictures

 


 

  Hit Counter

bulletBC HS Cross country Champs (Nov. 6th/04) http://www.bcsscctfa.bc.ca/webs/cc/cc.html
bullet BC HS Pre Provincial Invitational (Sept. 25th/04) http://www.winningtime.ca/index.php?content=results_bc_highschool_092004
bulletOkanagan Valley Cross Country Champs (Oct. 26th/ 04) http://kss.sd23.bc.ca/sports/xc/valleyresults/
bullet BC Athletics Cross Country Champs (Oct 23rd/ 04) http://www.bcathletics.org/results/2004/bcxc04.htm

 

bullet

All Comers Meets

bullet

Jack Brow

bullet

BC Summer Games

bullet

Junior Nationals

bullet

BC Regional Interior Champs

bullet

Mardi Gras Mile

bullet

Spruce Capital Invitational

bullet

SFU Invitational

2004 ALL COMER TRACK & FIELD MEET # 9

Venue: Penticton Track & Field Rotary Stadium
Tuesday August 10, 2004 

400m      Heat      1         Mixed        

          MacDonald Neil      64        PP        1:06.0
          Fudge     Paula     52        WSEH      1:11.8
          Mark      Kelvin    60        PP        1:14.0
          King      Steve     48        PP        1:19.4
          Mayne     Robert    42        PP        1:33.9 

400m      Heat      2         Mixed

          Fudge     Abigail   89        WSEH      1:06.3
          Hale      Corinna   89        PA        1:12.0
          Noonan    Avery     93        PA        1:28.4
          Green     Brock     93        UNA       1:31.4
          Noonan    Janie     91        PA        1:32.3 

800m      HT

          Allander  Gustav    79        PA        1:57.9
          Daechsel  Aaron     87        PA        2:04.6
          Ferguson  Cam       88        PA        2:20.6
          Watts     Andrew    88        PA        2:27.5 

200m      Mixed     HT

          Hale      Corinna   89        PA        28.9
          Townley   Mike      43        PA        30.3
          Fudge     Abigail   89        WSEH      30.4
          Raison    Erinn     88        PA        30.5
          Pickett   Alyson    90        PA        34.1

Mile      Men       HT

          Allander  Gustav    79        PA        5:19.4
          MacDonald Neil      64        PP        5:19.7
          Abildguard Erik     61        KEL       5:28.3
          Mark      Kelvin    60        PP        5:54.5
          Townley   Mike      43        PA        5:55.0
          Mayne     Robert    42        PP        7:36.1 

3000m     Women     HT

          Fudge     Paula     52        WSEH      10:44.7
          Dickie    Simone    49        UNA       13:50.3
          Noonan    Kathy     65        UNA       17:59.9 

Discus .75kg

Noonan    Avery     93        PA        16.15 

Discus 1.0kg

          Townley   Mike      43        PA        30.00
          Pickett   Sarah     88        UNA       16.30
          Pickett   Alyson    90        PA        14.91 

Triple Jump

          Pickett   Alyson    90        PA        7.78
          Noonan    Avery     93        PA        6.66
          Noonan    Kathy     65        UNA       6.10

Penticton Athletics All Comer Meet #8

August 4th, 2004 All Results are in Hand Time 

100m
Heat 1                        Club              Place      Time            Year of Birth    Sex
 
Michael Udala              UA                   1          13.6                 87                    M
Erinn Raison                 PA                   2          15.9                 88                    F
Chris Nobbs                UA                   3          17.0                 88                    M
Kent McArthur            PA                   4          17.3                 93                    M
Aaron Braun                PA                   5          18.9                 93                    M 

Heat 2
Gustav Allander            PA                   1          13.3                 79                    M
John Machuga              KEL                 2          14.0                 79                    M
Olivia Lavroff               UA                   3          14.1                 89                    F
Ian Cumming                PA                   4          14.3                 88                    M
Corinna Hale                PA                   5          15.0                 89                    F
Cam Ferguson              PA                   6          15.8                 88                    M 

1500m 
Steve King                   PP                    1          7:13.7              48                    M
Bob Ferguson              PA                    1          7:13.7                                      M
Robert Mayne              PP                    1          7:13.7              42                    M 

400m
Aaron Daechsel            PA                   1          54.2                 87                    M
John Machuga              KEL                 2          56.5                 79                    M
Corinna Hale                PA                   3          1:08.3              89                    F
Mike Townley              PA                   4          1:11.3              43                    M
Steve King                   PP                    5          1:14.5              48                    M
Avery Noonan              PA                   6          1:34.2              93                    M
Robert Mayne              PP                    7          1:36.1              34                    M 

800m
Gustav Allander            PA                   1          1:58.1              79                    M
Jeremy Byl                   KEL                 2          2:03.4              86                    M
Erik Abildguard            KEL                 3          2:23.9              61                    M
Ian Cumming                PA                   4          2:32.4              88                    M
Cam Ferguson              PA                   5          2:35.4              88                    M 

Long Jump
Gustav Allander            PA                   1          5.39m              79                    M
Aaron Daechsel            PA                   2          4.89m              87                    M
Olivia Lavroff               UA                   3          4.19m              89                    F
Corinna Hale                PA                   4          3.71m              89                    F         
Kent MacCarthur         PA                   5          3.48m              93                    M
Aaron Braun                 PA                   6          3.17m              93                    M
Avery Noonan              PA                   7          2.66m              93                    M 

Javelin 400g
Avery Noonan              PA                   1          21.22m            93                    M
Kent MacArthur           PA                   2          15.91m            93                    M
Merle Ilvine                  UA                   3          11.62m            30                    F
Doreen Mayne             UA                   4          11.38m            38                    F

Javelin 600g
Mike Townley              PA                   1          24.12m            43                    M
Erinn Raison                 PA                   2          16.82m            88                    F 

Javelin 800g
Jeremy Byl                   KEL                 1          27.38m            86                    M
John Machuga              KEL                 2          19.16m            79                    M

 

 

Penticton Athletics All Comer Meet #7

July 27th, 2004All Results are in Hand Time 

200m

Gustav Allander            PA                   1          22.4                 79                    M
Aaron Daechsel            PA                   2          24.7                 87                    M
Dallas DegenHardt       OS                   3          25.2                 88                    M
Bud Dettling                 U                     4          28.4                 58                    M
Mike Townley             PA                    5          30.2                 43                    M
Erinn Raison                PA                    6          31.3                 88                    F
Guenter Naumann        PP                    7          34.9                 34                    M
Aaron Braun                 PA                   8          37.2                 93                    M 

1500m

Gustav Allander            PA                   1          4:16.6              79                    M
Dylan Childs                 KEL                 2          4:24.8              87                    M
Erik Abilgard                KEL                 3          5:06.0              61                    M
Ron Rose                     PA                   4          5:22.9              56                    M
Mike Townley              PA                   5          5:26.9              43                    M
Courtney Rose             PA                   6          5:32.4              89                    F
Steve King                   PP                    7          5:48.6              48                    M
Gerald Crawford          PP                    8          5:49.5              54                    M 

400m

Aaron Daechsel            PA                   1          53.4                 87                    M
Dallas Degenhardt        OS                   2          1:04.0              88                    M
Bud Dettling                 U                     3          1:07.28            58                    M
Erinn Raison                 PA                   4          1:11.9J             88                    F
Steve King                   PP                    5          1:11.9              48                    M
Courtney Rose             PA                   6          1:14.1J             89                    F
Guenter Naumann        PP                    7          1:14.1              34                    M 

5000m

Jeff Symonds                PA                   1          15:57.9            85                    M
Scott Young                 U                     2          17:00.5            70                    M
Guenter Naumann         PP                   3          25:22.0            34                    M 

3 kg Shot Put

Aaron Braun                 PA                   1          6.87m              93                    M 

5 kg Shot Put

Bud Dettling                 U                     1          10.43m            58                    M
Mike Townley              PA                   2          7.44m              43                    M

2004 ALL COMER TRACK & FIELD MEET # 6

Venue: Penticton Track & Field Rotary Stadium
Tuesday July 20, 2004 

400m     Mixed     HT  

          Dettling  Bud       58        UNA       1:06.0
          Gallagher Katrina   90        PEN       1:06.1
          Townley   Mike      43        PEN       1:07.1
          Jenkner   Rick      55        PP        1:09.7
          Naumann   Guenter   34        PP        1:10.3
          Noonan    Avery     93        PEN       1:31.4
          Mayne     Robert    42        PP        1:32.2             

800m      Mixed     HT

          Allander  Gustav    79        PEN       2:01.2
         
Abildgaurd Erik     61        KEL       2:20.6
          MacDonald Neil      64        PP        2:32.2
          Rose      Courtney  89        PEN       2:43.6
         
Carlyle   Scott     93        UNA       2:45.7
          Suter     Christine 68        UNA       3:12.9
          Noonan    Avery     93        PEN       3:35.0             

100m      Heat      1         Mixed     HT

          Daechsel  Aaron     87        PEN       11.9
          Degenhardt Dallas   88        OS        12.2
          Udala     Michael   87        UNA       12.7
          Ly        Minh      88        UNA       13.2
          Dettling  Bud       58        UNA       13.9
          Gallagher Katrina   90        PEN       14.3
          Watts     Andrew    88        PEN       14.3
          Ferguson  Cam       88        PEN       14.4 

100m     Heat      2         Mixed     HT

          Rose      Courtney  89        PEN       14.7
          Raison    Erinn     88        PEN       14.7
          Degenhardt Brennan  93        OS        15.4
          MacArthur Kent      93        PEN       15.5
          Nobbs     Chris     88        UNA       15.8
          Naumann   Guenter   34        PP        16.3
          Jenkner   Rick      55        PP        16.5
          Braun     Aaron     93        PEN       16.5 

1500m     Mixed     HT

          MacDonald Neil      64        PP        5:09.8
          Rose      Ron       56        PEN       5:33.1
          Crawford  Gerald    54        PP        6:04.0
          Suter     Christine 68        UNA       6:28.6
          Naumann   Guenter   34        PP        6:52.3
          Noonan    Avery     93        PEN       9:19.1         

3000m     Men       HT

          Byl       Jeremy    86        KEL       9:07.7
          Machuga   John      79        KEL       9:34.7
          Young     Scott     70        UNA       9:37.9
          Johnston  William   52        UNA       10:20.0
          Higgins   David     70        UNA       10:46.7
          Mayne     Robert    42        PP        14:55.5 

Distance Medley Relay        Men       HT         

          Penticton Athletics          Senior    11:15.3

Myke Labelle 87, Gustav Allander 79, Aaron Daechsel 87, Jeff Symonds 85

          Unattached                   Senior    12:03.0

John Machuga 79, Scott Young 70, Erik Abildguard 61, Jeremy Byl 86

          Unattached                   Juvenile  13.12.0

Andrew Watts 88, Minh Ly 88, Evan Smith 89, Cam Fergusson 88

          Penticton Pounders           Master    14:01.7

Neil MacDonald 64, Gerald Crawford 54, William Johnston 52, Rick Jenkner 55 

High Jump          Mixed

          Allander  Gustav    79        PEN       1.65
          Dettling  Bud       58        UNA       1.60
          Townley   Mike      43        PEN       1.40
          Pickett   Alyson    90        PEN       1.30
          Braun     Aaron     93        PEN       1.05

          MacArther Kent      93        PEN       1.05

2004 ALL COMER TRACK & FIELD MEET # 5
Venue: Penticton Track & Field Rotary Stadium
Tuesday July 13, 2004 

400m      Heat      1         Mixed     HT  

          MacDonald Neil      64        PP        1:06.4
          Eden      James     92        PEN       1:09.5
          King      Steve     48        PEN       1:11.1
          Tulk      Kyle      91        PEN       1:23.1
          Mayne     Robert    42        PP        1:35.6

400m      Heat      2         HT

          Averill   Michael   83        KEL       49.3
          Allander  Gustav    79        PEN       50.8
          Sander    Riley     87        KEL       51.1
          Daechsel  Aaron     87        PEN       51.6
          Cumming   Ian       88        PEN       57.9               

800m      Mixed     HT

          Smith     Evan      89        PEN       2:11.6
          Watts     Andrew    88        PEN       2:26.8
          Hatton    Zeph      87        UNA       2:33.0
          Rose      Courtney  89        PEN       2:33.9 

200m      Mixed     HT

          Allander  Gustav    79        PEN       23.4
          Daechsel  Aaron     87        PEN       23.4
          Hale      Corinna   89        PEN       27.6 PB
          Gallagher Katrina   90        PEN       28.1
          Sander    Kate      89        KEL       28.3
          Townley   Mike      43        PEN       28.4
          Eden      James     92        PEN       29.8
          Tulk      Kyle      91        PEN       36.5 

1500m     Mixed         HT

          Byl       Jeremy    86        KEL       4:11.8
          Machuga   John      79        KEL       4:12.3
          Symonds   Jeff      85        PEN       4:12.9
          Ferguson  Cam       88        PEN       5:01.3
          Macdonald Neil      64        PP        5:02.9
          Townley   Mike      43        PEN       5:25.4
          Rose      Ron       56        PEN       5:32.7
          Gallagher Katrina   90        PEN       5:55.0
         
Hattan    Zeph      87        UNA       5:55.2
          Mayne     Robert    42        PP        7:08.0
         
Hattan    Andrea    88        UNA       7:43.1

3000m     Men       HT

          Scott     Young     70        UNA       9:54.8
          Macdonald Neil      64        PP        11:25.8 

Javelin   400g  

Marriot   Pixie     32        UNA       10.02
     Irvine    Merle     30        UNA       9.22 

Javelin   600g 

          Townley   Mike      43        PEN       22.71
          Smith     Evan      89        PEN       20.78 

Javelin   700g    

          Daechsel  Aaron     87        PEN       22.09 

Javelin   800g 

          Rose      Ron       58        PEN       23.80 

Long Jump 

          Sander    Riley     87        KEL       5.65
          Daechsel  Aaron     87        PEN       5.23
          Eden      James     92        PEN       3.74
          Tulk      Kyle      91        PEN       2.89

Penticton Athletics All Comer Meet #4
July 6th, 2004
All Results are in Hand Time
100m
                                  Club                 Place      Time             Year of Birth           Sex 
Heat 1
Katrina Gallagher          PA                   1          14.0                 90                    F
James Eden                  PA                   2          14.5                 92                    M
Courtney Rose             PA                   3          14.6                 89                    F
Milann Colluney           U                      4          16.1                 92                    F
Heat 2                         
Ian Cumming                PA                   1          13.0                 88                    M
Evan Smith                   PA                   2          13.6                 89                    M
Ethan Wigley                PA                   3          14.0                 91                    M
Andrew Watts              PA                   4          14.3                 88                    M
Maelle Bergeron           PA                   5          15.3                 91                    F
Nathan Eden                U                      6          19.0                 94                    M
Heat 3
Gustav Allander            PA                   1          11.6                 79                    M
Chad Connatty             Kel                   2          11.7                 84                    M
Aaron Daechsel            PA                   3          12.2                 87                    M
Jeff Symonds                PA                   4          13.8                 85                    M
Corinna Hale                PA                   5          14.0                 89                    F
Mike Townley              PA                   6          14.6                 43                    M
800m
Aaron Daechsel            PA                   1          2:04.5              87                    M
Jeff Symonds                PA                   2          2:05.6              85                    M
Cam Ferguson              PA                   3          2:37.1              88                    M
1500m
Ian Cumming                PA                   1          5:08.2              88                    M
Neil MacDonald           PP                    2          5:09.1              64                    M
Geral Crawford            PP                    3          5:48.3              54                    M
Steve King                   PP                    4          5:49.2              48                    M
400m
Gustav Allander            PA                   1          56.8                 79                    M
Evan Smith                   PA                   2          1:02.0              89                    M
Neil MacDonald           PP                    3          1:05.1              64                    M
Andrew Watts              PA                   4          1:06.1              88                    M
Katrina Gallagher          PA                   5          1:06.3              90                    F
Heat 2
Courtney Rose             PA                   1          1:08.1              89                    F
Corinna Hale                PA                   2          1:09.3              89                    F
Felicia Douglas             PA                   3          1:10.7              89                    F
James Eden                  PA                   4          1:11.7J             92                    M
Steve King                   PP                    5          1:11.7              64                    M
Milann Colluney            U                     6          1:17.7              92                    F
Geral Crawford            PP                    7          18.1                 54                    M
3000m
Neil Macdonald            PP                    1          11:18.68          64                    M
Mike Townley              PA                   2          12:02.46          43                    M
3 kg Shot Put
Katrina Gallagher          PA                   1          8.70m              90                    F
4 kg Shot Put
Evan Smith                   PA                   1          9.15m              89                    M
5 kg Shot Put
Aaron Daechsel            PA                   1          9.10                 87                    M
Jeff Symonds                PA                   2          8.06m              85                    M
Long Jump
Gustav Allander            PA                   1          5.09m              79                    M
Aaron Daechsel            PA                   2          4.87m              87                    M
Jeff Symonds                PA                   3          4.36m              85                    M
Anna Marie Allander    PA                   4          4.19m              83                    F
Evan Smith                   PA                   5          4.05m              89                    M
James Eden                  PA                   6          3.93m              92                    M
Ian Cumming                PA                   7          3.87                 89                    M
Ethan Wigley                PA                   8          3.76                 91                    M
Andrew Watts              PA                   9          3.74m              88                    M
Corinna Hale                PA                   10        3.65m              89                    F
Kent MacArthur           PA                   11        3.49m              93                    M
Courtney Rose             PA                   12        3.46                 89                    F
Nathan Eden                PA                   13        2.45m              94                    M

2004 All Comer Track and Field Meet #3

Venue: Penticton Track and Field Rotary Stadium
Tuesday June 29, 2004 

400m              Heat                1                      Mixed              HT
                        Cumming       Ian                   88                    PEN                56.90
                        Symonds        Jeff                  85                    PEN                57.34
                        Watts              Andrew          88                    PEN                1:03.06
                        Ferguson        Cam                88                    PEN                1:04.62
                        Raison            Erinn               88                    PEN                1:06.89
                        Rose               Courtney         89                    PEN                1:08.78
400m           Heat                2                      Mixed              HT
                        Jenker             Rick                55                    PP                   1:12.33
                        King                Steve              48                    PP                   1:15.03
                        Crawford        Gerald             54                    PP                   1:17.50
                        Mayne            Robert             42                    PP                   1:31.47
800m
            HT
                        Allander          Gustav            79                    PEN                1:59.63
                        Daechsel        Aaron              87                    PEN                2:04.13
                       
Robinson        Keith               56                                           2:23.10
                        King                Steve              48                    PP                  2:58.01
200m
             Heat                1                      HT
                        Aaron              Daechsel        87                    PEN                24.32
                        Cumming       Ian                   88                    PEN                26.68
                        Symonds        Jeff                  85                    PEN                27.73
                        Wigley            Ethan              91                    PEN                28.45
                        Watts             Andrew           88                    PEN                29.00
                        Ferguson        Cam                88                    PEN                29.12
200m
            Heat                2                      Mixed              HT
                        Hale              Corinna            89                    PEN                29.03
                        Douglas         Felicia              89                    PEN                29.27
                        Raison            Erinn               88                    PEN                30.63
                        Rose              Courtney         89                    PEN                30.99
                        Smith              Garrett            91                    PEN                32.09
                        Jenker            Rick                55                    PP                   33.40
                        Braun             Aaron              93                    PEN                36.46

1500m
            HT
                        Symonds        Jeff                  85                    PEN                4:42.53
                        Smith              Evan               89                    PEN                4:52.43
                        Townley         Mike               43                    PEN                5:30.40
                        Jenker            Rick                55                    PP                   5:43.40
                        Crawford        Gerald            54                    PP                   5:49.04
                       
King                Steve              48                    PP                   5:56.21
                        Allander          Gustav            79                    PEN                DNF
Shot put
          5.00kg
                        Skermer         David              87                    PEN                12.76
                        Symonds        Jeff                  85                    PEN                8.85
                        Watts              Andrew           88                    PEN                8.84
Shot put
       3.00kg
                        Gallagher         Katrina            90                    PEN                8.54
                        Braun              Aaron              93                    PEN                5.74
Triple Jump
  Mixed
                        Daechsel        Aaron              87                    PEN                10.54
                        Symonds        Jeff                  85                    PEN                9.41
                        Allander          Anna-Marie    83                    PEN                9.38
                        Wigley            Ethan              91                    PEN                8.90
                        Townley          Mike              43                    PEN                8.53
                        Raison            Erinn               88                    PEN                7.54
                        Watts             Andrew           88                    PEN                7.37   

Penticton Athletics All Comer Meet #2
June 22, 2004
All Results are in Hand Time 
100m

Heat 1                        Club               Place    Time      Year of Birth           Sex 
Courtney Rose             PA                   1          14.9                 89                     F
Garrett Smith                PA                   2          15.2                 91                    M
Kent McArthur            PA                   3          16.0                 93                     M
Aaron Braun                 PA                   4          16.7                 93                    M 
Heat 2
 
Gustav Allander            PA                   1          11.9                 79                    M
Aaron Daechsel            PA                   2          12.0                 87                    M
Jeff Symonds                PA                   3          14.4                 85                    M
Van Pratt                      PP                    4          16.6                 46                   M 
800m
John Machuga             KEL                 1          2:07.4              79                    M
Evan Smith                   PA                   2          2:10.6              89                    M
Keith Robinson            U                     3          2:22.1              56                    M
Andrew Watts              PA                   4          2:23.7              88                   M
Cam Ferguson              PA                   5          2:30.2              88                   M
Erinn Raison                 PA                   6          2:33.8              88                    F 
1500m
Ian Cumming                PA                   DNF                            88                    M
Myke Labelle               PA                   1          4:34.2              87                    M 
400m/400mh
Gustav Allander            PA                   1          51.5                 79                    M
Myke Labelle               PA                   2          56.5                 87                    M
Jeff Symonds                PA                   3          57.5                 85                    M
Robert Mayne              PP                    4          1:36.1              42                    M
Aaron Daechsel            PA                   1          56.9                 87                    M         400h 
3000m
Robert Mayne              PP                    1          15:52               42                    M  
800g Javelin
Gustav Allander            PA                   1          28.93m            79                    M
Jeff Symonds                PA                   2          25.69m            85                    M 
400g Javelin
Garrett Smith               PA                   1          25.33               91                    M 
600g Javelin
Anna-Marie Allander    PA                   1          14.28               83                    F 
Long Jump
Gustav Allander            PA                   1          5.08                 79                    M
Myke Labelle               PA                   2          4.78                 87                    M
Jeff Symonds                PA                   3          4.33                 85                    M
Anna Marie Allander    PA                   4          4.11                 83                    F
Garett Smith                 PA                   5          3.68                 91                    M
Kent MacArthur           PA                   6          3.35                 93                    M
Aaron Braun                 PA                   7          3.21                 93                    M 

2004 ALL COMER TRACK & FIELD MEET # 1

Venue: Penticton Track & Field Rotary Stadium
Tuesday June 15, 2004
400m      Mixed     HT
          Cummings  Ian       88        PEN       58.12
          Gallagher Katrina   90        PEN       1:06.80
          Rose      Courtney  89        PEN       1:07.99
          Jenkner   Rick      55        PP        1:14.73
          Mayne     Robert    42        PP        1:38.49
800m      Mixed     HT
          Labelle   Myke      87        PEN       2:06.33
          Smith     Evan      89        PEN       2:12.01
          Watts     Andrew    88        PEN       2:21.79
          Raison    Erinn     88        PEN       2:30.96

200m
      Heat      1         Mixed     HT
          Daechsel  Aaron     87        PEN       23.90
          Labelle   Myke      87        PEN       26.35
          Cumming   Ian       88        PEN       27.17
          Hale      Corinna   89        PEN       27.83
          Douglas   Felicia   89        PEN       28.51

200m
      Heat      2         Mixed     HT
          Gallagher Katrina   90        PEN       28.40
          Rose      Courtney  89        PEN       30.54
          Smith     Garrett   91        PEN       30.26
          Jenkner   Rick      55        PP        31.33

1500m
     Men       HT
          Symonds   Jeff      85        PEN       4.18.13
          Machuga   John      79        KEL       4:21.37
          Daechsel  Aaron     87        PEN       4:45.45
          Ferguson  Cam       88        PEN       4:51.90
          Watts     Andrew    88        PEN       4:54.62
          Allander  Gustav    79        PEN       4:55.01
          Jenkner   Rick      55        PP        5:55.70
          Mayne     Robert    42        PP        7:30.42

4x100m
    Mixed     HT
          Penticton Athletics A (M)         51.47
          Penticton Athletics B (M)         53.38
          Penticton Athletics C (F)         55.68

Shotput
   5.00kg   
          Skermer   David     88        PEN       10.80m

Shotput
   3.00kg
          Gallagher Katrina   90        PEN       8.62

Discus
   1.5kg
          Skermer   David     88        PEN       27.95

Jack Brow Kelowna July 2,3&4 2004

Athlete                          Event          Place        Time/Distance
Gustav Allander                        400                  4th                    51.16
                                                800                  1st                          1:56.39 

Bergeron, Maelle                      80H                 9th                    15.95
                                                200                  16th                  31.82
                                                100                  24th                  15.25
Ian Cummings                           800                  8th                    2:06.80
Aaron Daechsel                        400                  3rd                    52.30
                                                400 H              6th                    57.38
                                                800                  12th                  2:01.71
Felicia Douglas                         200                  11th                  29.53
Cam Ferguson                          800                  16th                  2:19.28
                                                1500                13th                  4:48.74
Corinna Hale                            100                  10th                  14.14
                                                200                  8th                    29.00

Katrina Gallagher                      100                  15th                  14.17
                                                200                  9th                    28.70
                                                800                  9th                    2:38.30
                                                400                  8th                    1:04.49
                                                Shot Put           2nd                    8.97m
Myke Labelle                           800                  5th                    2:02.18
                                                1500                2nd                    4:18.95

Kent McArthur                        100                  5th                    15.47
Alyson Pickett                          Long Jump       5th                    4.06m
                                                Javelin              5th                    19.07m
                                                Triple Jump      9th                    8.33m
                                                High Jump        11th                  1.30m

Erin Raison                               800                  8th                    2:34.61
                                                1500                5th                    5:14.54
Courtney Rose                         800                  2nd                    2:35.45
                                               1500                 3rd                    5:17.77

Ron Rose                                 1500                8th                    5:22.59
Dave Skermer                          Discus              2nd                    44.83m
                                                Discus              1st                    51.39m  
  Meet Record
Evan Smith                               800                  4th                    2:11.21
                                                1500                7th                    4:41.99
Garrett Smith                            80H                 5th                    15.30
                                                100                  15th                  15.20

                                                Long Jump       12th                  3.43m
                                                Javelin              7th                    24.00m

Mike Smith                               Shot Put           4th                    11.58m
                                                Javelin              4th                    44.47m
                                                Discus              5th                    34.19m 
Jeff Symonds                            1500                12th                  4:07.73
                                                3000 S/C         1st                    9:49.00

Andrew Watts                          800                  17th                  2:19.97
                                                1500                14th                  4:58.10
Ethan Wigley                            200                  5th                    28.55
                                                Long Jump       5th                    4.22m
                                                Triple Jump      3rd                    8.95m 

BC Summer Games Results 

Evan Smith                   6th                    800                  2:11.50
                                    11th                  1500                4:39.54
                                    5th                    4x400              3:59.94 

Corinna Hale                5th                    4x100m            53.60
                                                             200m               29.16

Results from the Junior Nationals!

                                    Event                Place                Time 

Jeff Symonds                3000m S/C      4th                    9:37.60 

David Skermer             Discus              5th                    45.08m 

Aaron Daechsel            400mH            10th                  1:00.10

BC Regional Interior Championships-7/31/2004
Penticton Rotary Track-Results

Girls 11 Outdoor Pentathlon

================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Peace, Danika             11 Vernon Track and                   1435    4

Girls 12 Outdoor Pentathlon

================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Davidson, Adrienne        12 Vernon Track and                   1654    4

Girls 13 Outdoor Pentathlon

================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Cochran, Olivia           13 Vernon Track and                   1791    4

Women 14-15 100 Meter Dash

 ================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Lavroff, Olivia           15 Unattached                         13.4    4

  2 Daser, Jessica            15 Kelowna Track an       13.40       13.7    2

  3 Hale, Corinna             15 Penticton Athletics    13.40       14.0    1

Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash

================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Tetlock, Kelsey           17 Kelowna Track an       13.30       13.5    4

Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash

================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Daser, Jessica            15 Kelowna Track an       28.20       28.3    4

  2 Hale, Corinna             15 Penticton Athletics    28.10       28.3    2

Women 14-15 400 Meter Dash

================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

===============================================================

  1 Rose, Courtney            15 Penticton Athletics  1:04.00     1:07.1    4

Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash

================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Raison, Erinn             16 Penticton Athletics  1:06.00     1:08.0    4

Women 14-15 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Rose, Courtney            15 Penticton Athletics  2:30.00     2:33.8    4

Women 16-17 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Raison, Erinn             16 Penticton Athletics  2:25.00     2:35.8    4

Women 16-17 High Jump

================================================================================

   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

 -- Arkell, Olivia            17 Kelowna Track an       1.55m         NH

Women 14-15 Long Jump

================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Lavroff, Olivia           15 Unattached                        4.67m    4

Women 16-17 Long Jump

================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

===============================================================================

  1 Tetlock, Kelsey           17 Kelowna Track an                  4.95m    4

Women 16-17 Triple Jump

================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Tetlock, Kelsey           17 Kelowna Track an      10.20m      9.90m    4

Women 16-17 Shot Put

================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Arkell, Olivia            17 Kelowna Track an      10.70m      9.67m    4

  2 Raison, Erinn             16 Penticton Athletics               6.20m    2

Women 14-15 Discus Throw

================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Rose, Courtney            15 Penticton Athletics              15.92m    4

Women 16-17 Discus Throw

================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Symonds, Christine        17 Penticton Athletics              21.85m    4

Women 16-17 Javelin Throw

================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Symonds, Christine        17 Penticton Athletics              22.28m    4

  2 Raison, Erinn             16 Penticton Athletics              19.78m    2

 Boys 9 Outdoor Pentathlon

================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Koochin, Troy             9 Kelowna Track an                    952    4

  2 Garland, Richard          9 Kelowna Track an                    772    2

Boys 11 Outdoor Pentathlon

================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 MacArthur, Kent           11 Penticton Athletics                1292    4

  2 Garland, Kevin            11 Kelowna Track an                   1070    2

Boys 12 Outdoor Pentathlon

================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Eden, James               12 Penticton Athletics                2202    4

  2 Lemercier, Marn           12 Vernon Track and                   1829    2

  3 Koochin, Tremayne         12 Kelowna Track an                   1547    1

  4 Demchuk, Morgan           12 Kelowna Track an                   1475

Boys 13 Outdoor Pentathlon

================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Wigley, Ethan             13 Penticton Athletics                2144    4

  2 Smith, Garrett            13 Penticton Athletics                 869    2

Men 14-15 100 Meter Dash

================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Nesbitt, Adam             14 Vernon Track and                   12.6    4

Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash

================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Degenhardt, Dallas        16 Outlook                12.10       12.3    4

Men 18-99 100 Meter Dash

================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Allander, Gustav          25 Penticton Athletics                11.8    4

Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash

================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Nesbitt, Adam             14 Vernon Track and                   26.3    4

Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash

================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Daechsel, Aaron           17 Penticton Athletics                24.4    4

  2 Degenhardt, Dallas        16 Outlook                24.64       24.8    2

 -- Sander, Riley             17 Kelowna Track an       23.40         NT

Men 18-99 200 Meter Dash

================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Allander, Gustav          25 Penticton Athletics    22.70       23.3    4

 -- Aynsley, Brett            21 Kelowna Track an       23.10         NT

Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash

================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Daechsel, Aaron           17 Penticton Athletics    51.18       53.8    4

  2 Sander, Riley             17 Kelowna Track an       50.23       53.8    2

Men 18-99 400 Meter Dash

================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Allander, Gustav          25 Penticton Athletics    50.10       50.6    4

Men 14-15 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

===============================================================================

  1 Nesbitt, Adam             14 Vernon Track and                 2:38.5    4

Men 16-17 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Daechsel, Aaron           17 Penticton Athletics  2:01.70     2:12.8    4

  2 Ferguson, Cameron         16 Penticton Athletics  2:19.00     2:32.9    2

  3 Cooper, Edwin             17 Vernon Track and                 2:39.4    1

 -- Cumming, Ian              16 Penticton Athletics  2:05.00         NT

Men 18-99 800 Meter Run

 ================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Allander, Gustav          25 Penticton Athletics  1:56.49     2:04.8    4

Men 14-15 1500 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Palmer, Johnathon         15 Trail Track & Fi     4:31.00     4:47.4    4

Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Childs, Dylan             17 Kelowna Track an                 4:22.4    4

  2 Ferguson, Cameron         16 Penticton Athletics  4:49.00     4:57.4    2

 -- Cumming, Ian              16 Penticton Athletics  4:30.00         NT

Men 18-99 1500 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Symonds, Jeff             19 Penticton Athletics              4:14.1    4

  2 Machuga, John             25 Kelowna Track an     4:10.00     4:21.2    2

  3 Abildgaard, Erik          42 Kelowna Track an                 4:58.7    1

 -- Allander, Gustav          25 Penticton Athletics  4:09.13         NT

Men 14-15 3000 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

 -- Dudley, Chirstian         14 Vernon Track and                     NT

Men 18-99 3000 Meter Run

 ================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Symonds, Jeff             19 Penticton Athletics  8:45.00     9:42.8    4

  2 Abildgaard, Erik          42 Kelowna Track an                12:04.6    2

 -- Byl, Jeremy               18 Kelowna Track an     8:45.01         NT

Men 16-17 110 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Daechsel, Aaron           17 Penticton Athletics                17.3    4

Men 18-99 110 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Connatty, Chad            20 Kelowna Track an                   16.5    4

Men 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

   1 Daechsel, Aaron           17 Penticton Athletics    56.20       58.3    4

  2 Cooper, Edwin             17 Vernon Track and                 1:17.5    2

Men 18-99 400 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Averill, Mike             21 Kelowna Track an       55.12       55.9    4

Men 14-15 High Jump

================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Nesbitt, Adam             14 Vernon Track and                  1.55m    4

  2 Burleigh, Kris            14 Richmond Kajaks        1.60m      1.45m    2

Men 16-17 High Jump

================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Daechsel, Aaron           17 Penticton Athletics    1.50m      1.55m    4

 -- Cooper, Edwin             17 Vernon Track and                     NH

Men 18-99 High Jump

================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Allander, Gustav          25 Penticton Athletics    1.80m      1.70m    4

  2 Symonds, Jeff             19 Penticton Athletics    1.50m      1.55m    2

Men 14-15 Long Jump

================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Burleigh, Kris            14 Richmond Kajaks        5.49m      5.22m    4

  2 Nesbitt, Adam             14 Vernon Track and                  5.13m    2

Men 16-17 Long Jump

================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Sander, Riley             17 Kelowna Track an                  5.67m    4

  2 Daechsel, Aaron           17 Penticton Athletics    5.25m      5.25m    2

Men 18-99 Long Jump

================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Allander, Gustav          25 Penticton Athletics    5.80m      5.62m    4

Men 16-17 Triple Jump

================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Sander, Riley             17 Kelowna Track an                 12.95m    4

  2 Daechsel, Aaron           17 Penticton Athletics   11.00m     11.11m    2

  3 Degenhardt, Dallas        16 Outlook                          10.26m    1

Men 14-15 Shot Put

================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Burleigh, Kris            14 Richmond Kajaks       13.12m     12.91m    4

  2 Nesbitt, Adam             14 Vernon Track and                  9.88m    2

Men 16-17 Shot Put

================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Skermer, David            17 Penticton Athletics              12.99m    4

  2 Smith, Mike               16 Penticton Athletics              11.73m    2

  3 Kemp, Andrew              16 Kelowna Track an                 11.66m    1

Men 14-15 Discus Throw

================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Burleigh, Kris           14 Richmond Kajaks        39.58m    40.91m    4

  2 Bonnett, Lukas            14 Kelowna Track an                 24.47m    2

Men 16-17 Discus Throw

================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Skermer, David            17 Penticton Athletics   51.00m     45.74m    4

  2 Kemp, Andrew              16 Kelowna Track an                 34.59m    2

  3 Smith, Mike               16 Penticton Athletics              33.13m    1

Men 18-99 Discus Throw

================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

 -- Symonds, Jeff             19 Penticton Athletics   25.00m         ND

Men 14-15 Javelin Throw

================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Burleigh, Kris            14 Richmond Kajaks       45.35m     43.09m    4

  2 Nesbitt, Adam             14 Vernon Track and                 26.04m    2

Men 16-17 Javelin Throw

================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Kemp, Andrew              16 Kelowna Track an                 45.59m    4

  2 Smith, Mike               16 Penticton Athletics   44.00m     43.34m    2

  3 Daechsel, Aaron           17 Penticton Athletics   25.00m     19.50m    1

Men 18-99 Javelin Throw

================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

 -- Symonds, Jeff             19 Penticton Athletics   25.00m         ND

Men 14-15 100 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Nesbitt, Adam             14 Vernon Track and                   16.8    4

 

Women 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Arkell, Olivia            17 Kelowna Track an       16.10       16.1    4

Mixed 14-15 300 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Palmer, Johnathon         15 Trail Track & Fi       43.15       45.8    4

=========================================================================================

                        Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored

=========================================================================================

    1) Penticton Athletics         35      

    2) Kelowna Track and Field     22

    3) Vernon Track and Field      12

=========================================================================================

                          Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored

=========================================================================================

    1) Penticton Athletics        94    
    2) Kelowna Track and Field    45

    3) Vernon Track and Field     27    
    4) Richmond Kajaks            18

    5) Outlook                     7      
    6) Trail Track & Field Club    4

 

The Sport Kelowna 1st Annual Mardi Gras Mile

Kelowna, August 7th, 2004 

Overall:                                                                                Time                     Age Divisions

  1. Paul Clark (wheelchair division)             4:27.94
  2. Jeremy Byl (14-19 yrs)   M                           4:31.34                 Top Male Overall
  3. Jeff Symonds (14-19 yrs) M                        4:37.36                 2nd Male 14-19
  4. Jeff Lopes (20-24 yrs) M                           4:43.97                                1st Male 20-24
  5. John Machuga (25-29 yrs) M                  4:48.70                                1st Male 25-29
  6. Gustav Allander (20-24 yrs) M              4:54.38                                2nd Male 20-24
  7. Dylan Childs (14-19 yrs) M                       4:57.41                 3rd Male 14-19
  8. Aaron Daechsel (14-19 yrs) M                  5:01.03                 4th Male 14-19
  9. Bill Justus (40-44 yrs) M                           5:05.77                 1st Male 40-44
  10. Adam Elliot (25-29 yrs) M                       5:06.44                                2nd Male 25-29
  11. Carmen Ballard (14-19 yrs) F                    5:07.42                                Top Female Overall
  12. John Lopes (50-54 yrs) M                         5:12.49                 1st Male 50-54
  13. Andrew Watts (14-19 yrs) M                   5:22.00                               5th Male 14-19
  14. Cam Ferguson (14-19 yrs) M                    5:22.50                                6th Male 14-19
  15. Gerard Fougere (50-54 yrs) M               6:00.69                                2nd Male 50-54
  16. Kathleen Farr (40-44) yrs F                     6:01.13                  1st Female 40-44
  17. Laurelee Welder (50-54 yrs)   F             6:07.56                 1st Female 50-54
  18. Bill Raine (40-44 yrs) M                           6:23.29                                2nd Male 40-44
  19. Domenic Demarinis (8-13 yrs) M           6:27.55                 1st Male Kids Mile
  20. Shawn Justus (20-24 yrs) M                    6:32.41                 3rd Male 20-24
  21. Makiko Taneda (14-19 yrs) F                    6:40 .03               2nd Female 14-19
  22. Jessica Demarinis (14-19 yrs) F                6:49.30                                3rd Female 14-19
  23. Diane Childs (40-44 yrs) F                      6:53.23                                2nd Female 40-44
  24. Mary Demarinis (40-44 yrs) F                7:21.81                   3rd Female 40-44
  25. Christopher Cowell (14-19 yrs) M          7:41.42                 7th Male 14-19
  26. Theresa Fougere (45-49 yrs) F                7:48.56                 1st Female 45-49
  27. Nicole Valgardson (8-13 yrs) F                8:16.67                  1st Female Kids Mile
  28. Whitney Verigin (8-13 yrs) F                   8:17.43                  2nd Female Kids Mile
  29. Jean Barkman (60 +) F                 8:19.71                   1st Female 60+
  30. Michelle Maguire (8-13 yrs) F                 8:22.33                                3rd Female Kids Mile
  31. Jim Smith (60 +) M                                       8:25.34                                1st Male 60+
  32. Debra Airth (45-49 yrs) F                         8:35.22                                2nd Female 45-49
  33. Tori Taneda (8-13 yrs) F                              10:33.51                4th Female Kids Mile, Youngest Runner!

**A special thanks to the sponsors of the 1st Annual Mardi Gras Mile:

Pinnacle Sport Physiotherapy Centres Provided the Awards

Fresh Air Experience & Adidas Provided all the excellent Prizes

               

    

Prince George Spruce Capital Invitational

June 12-13, 2004

Athlete                          Event          Place          Time/Distance
Gustav Allander                     200                  1st                    23.72
                                                400                  2nd                    51.32
                                                800                  2nd                          2:02.59

Ian Cummings                           800                  4th                    2:11.52
                                                1500                3rd                    4:35.13
Aaron Daechsel                      200                  2nd                    23.99
                                                400                  1st                    52.18
                                                400 H              1st                    1:00.01

Cam Ferguson                          800                  7th                    2:26.33
                                                1500                4th                    4:49.06
Myke Labelle                         1500 S/C         1st                    4:45.12
                                                3000                1st                    9:34.93

Ron Rose                                 1500                8th                    5:29.73
                                                3000                1st                    11:59.70
Dave Skermer                        Discus              1st                    48.92m  Meet Record
Jeff Symonds                            800                  5th                    2:05.07
                                                1500                2nd                    4:14.44
                                                1500 S/C         1st                    4:39.78
Andrew Watts                         800                  6th                    2:22.79
                                                1500                5th                    4:53.69

Anna-Marie Allander                800                  1st                    2:19.23
                                                1500 S/C         1st                    5:16.60 
Corinna Hale                          100                  4th                    13.43  
                                                200                  1st                    28.14

Courtney Rose                         800                  2nd                    2:34.48
                                                1500                3rd                    5:26.17

SFU Invitational

April 10, 2004

Name

Aaron               400m        53.49

Corinna            100m        13.93PB
                         200m        28.72

Evan                 800m        2.14.59

Jeff                   1500m        4.17.65

Justin                100m        11.61

Kelly                 100m        12.84
                          200m        25.75

Myke                1500m        4.19.65

Aaron, Gustav, Jeff & Myke        4X800m        9.44.91

CC Designs

Back Home Up Next

Copyright 2018

Last Modified : 03/03/08 09:12 AM